Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

German Post Offices In China\Dt.post In China

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5050
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:7IB

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 5 Pfg. Steep overprint (4) and 20 Pfg. Steep overprint on correctly franked registered cover, cover slight traces, with single circle postmark \"FUTSCHAU German post 30.5.01\" to Magdeburg-Lenzburg with arrival postmark. A very attractive and rare cover! Signed Köhler.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck (4) und 20 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, Umschlag leichte Spuren, mit K1 "FUTSCHAU DEUTSCHE POST 30.5.01" nach Magdeburg-Lenzburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr attraktiver und seltener Brief! Signiert Köhler. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5056
Symbol:͵
Cat No:9

5 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", wonderful block of four from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, neat and clear centric, on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN German post 31.1.01\". An extremely scarce unit in outstanding quality! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", wundervoller Viererblock vom Oberrand, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar zentrisch, zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 31.1.01". Eine extrem seltene Einheit in hervorragender Qualität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5061
Symbol:͵
Cat No:13

50 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated, on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN\". These issue belongs to the large rarities of the German international post offices abroad and colonies. Especially commercially related examples are from utmost rarity! The here brand on offer was already last year of the first world war 1918 on the 3. Stock auction auctioned. A spectacular stamp with first-class provenance. Expertized Kosack, Friedemann, Schlesinger, photo expertize long and Fialkowski, as well new photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN". Diese Ausgabe gehört zu den großen Raritäten der deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien. Insbesondere bedarfsmäßig verwendete Exemplare sind von allergrößter Seltenheit! Die hier angebotene Marke wurde bereits im letzten Jahr des ersten Weltkrieges 1918 auf der 3. Stock-Auktion versteigert. Eine spektakuläre Briefmarke mit erstklassiger Provenienz. Geprüft Kosack, Friedemann, Schlesinger, Fotoattest Lange und Fialkowski, sowie neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 12,000.00
Sold...EUR 12,500.00

Sold For 12500
image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5068
Symbol:͵
Cat No:21PFIV

40 Pfg. Germania with scarce plate flaw \"O IN REICHSPOST at the bottom oblique sliced\", neat cancelled Michel 350,- €.

40 Pfg. Germania mit seltenem Plattenfehler "O IN REICHSPOST UNTEN SCHRÄG AUFGESCHNITTEN", tadellos gest. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)