Sale No: 105
Lot No:3979
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:IAS2
25 Pfg./12 cents, international reply coupon with clear war cancel "Beijing German post 11.12.15. ", vertical folded. A very nice copy this extraordinarily rarely issue! Expertized Dr. Steuer.25 Pfg./12 Cents, Internationaler Antwortschein mit klarem Kriegsstempel "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 11.12.15.", senkrecht gefaltet. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen Ausgabe! Geprüft Dr. Steuer. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,550.00
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1550