Sale No: 111
Lot No:4239
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:PVe
30 Pfg. Germania, vertical pair, fresh colours and in perfect condition as very nice properly franked multiple franking on registered cover with scarce provissional registration label from "TIENTSIN 2.12.00" to Rome/Italy with transit and arrival postmarks. A particularly beautiful Petschili multiple franking abroad in conjunction with the rarely registration label (Einfeldt type V). A rarity in outstanding condition! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.30 Pfg. Germania, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit seltenem Aushilfs-Einschreibezettel von "TIENTSIN 2.12.00" nach Rom/Italien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders schöne Petschili-Mehrfachfrankatur ins Ausland in Verbindung mit dem seltenen Einschreibezettel (Einfeldt Type V). Eine Rarität in hervorragender Erhaltung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 780.00
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 780