Sale No: 102
Lot No:5354
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:4
5 Pfg. Germania with blue hand stamp \"C. I. H. S. \", so-called \"Oppeln provisional issue\", fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice white on piece in outstanding quality, all perfect used \"Opole 19.2.20. \". Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Gruber BPP.5 Pfg. Germania mit blauem Handstempel "C.I.H.S.", sogenannter "OPPELNER NOTAUSGABE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Luxus-Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "OPPELN 19.2.20.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST