Sale No: 108
Lot No:4457
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:32/38
Postage stamps set 1943, all 13 values including all ornamental fields fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover with clear first day postmark "ZARA 6.11.43. ". Already genuine used is these set very rare! On First Day Cover a rarity of this area also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Ludin BPP.Freimarkenserie 1943, alle 13 Werte inklusive allen Zierfeldern farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem ERSTTAGSBRIEF mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "ZARA 6.11.43.". Bereits echt gest. ist diese Serie sehr selten! Auf Ersttagsbrief eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Ludin BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Closed..Nov-11-2020, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 2100