Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5337
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:20I/IV

Postal stamps 1943, all fours various war propaganda fields on very nice white letter pieces, neat cancelled "ZARA 11.10.43. ". Genuine used a scarce and sought issue! Expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1943, alle vier verschiedene Kriegspropagandafelder auf sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken, tadellos gest. "ZARA 11.10.43.". Echt gest. eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5339
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:21/22

Special messenger stamps 1943, both values on faultless letter pieces, expertized Krischke BPP. Michel 270,- €.

Eilmarken 1943, beide Werte auf tadellosen Briefstücken, geprüft Krischke BPP. Mi. 270,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5340
Symbol:͵
Cat No:23/28,31

Airmail 1943, six different values including of the rare 75 C. Fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled respectively on pieces. All values expertized Krischke BPP respectively Ludin. The 75 C. With photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Flugpost 1943, sechs verschiedene Werte inklusive der seltenen 75 C. farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken. Alle Werte geprüft Krischke BPP bzw. Ludin. Die 75 C. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image)