Records 1 to 6 of 6

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Karlov

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4126
Cat No:22

2 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The total print run amounted to be on only 31 examples, so that especially unused examples hardly ever offered become. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

2 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Rarität! Die Gesamtauflage belief sich auf lediglich 31 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Exemplare kaum einmal angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,080.00

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1080

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4127
Cat No:23

3 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 25 examples, so that especially unused pieces hereof hardly ever offered become. In the Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

3 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 25 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Stücke hiervon kaum einmal angeboten werden. Im Michelkatalog deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4128
Cat No:24

4 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large airmail rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 17 examples, so that especially unused stamps hereof pretty much never to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

4 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Flugpost-Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 17 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Marken hiervon so gut wie nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4129
Cat No:25

5 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 25 examples, so that especially unused stamps hereof hardly ever to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

5 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 25 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Marken hiervon fast nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4130
Cat No:26

10 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. The edition of this stamp amounted to be on only 20 examples, so that especially unused pieces hardly ever to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Dr. Hörr, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

10 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Die Auflage dieser Marke belief sich auf lediglich 20 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Stücke fast nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Dr. Hörr, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700
image Sale No: 105
Lot No:4131
Cat No:27

20 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint "Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large Sudeten territory and airmail rarity. With a total issue from only 18 pieces are especially unused examples nearly unknown. By Michel clearly undervalued. Expertized Dr. Hörr, Mahr BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel VP.

20 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Sudetenland- und Flugpost-Seltenheit. Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 18 Stück sind insbesondere ungebrauchte Exemplare nahezu unbekannt. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Dr. Hörr, Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700