Records 1 to 2 of 2

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Serbia Postage\Dt.bes.ii

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5303
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:01. Aug

Postage due set 1941 complete fresh colors and in perfect condition on document, each value single perfect and clear date-appropriate cancellation "BEOGRAD 16. IX. 41. " in utterly perfect condition. You could here also very nice letter pieces cutting. This set is genuine used extremely rare and becomes almost never offered. Photo expertize "the condition of the stamps is perfect" Brunel BPP.

Portomarkenserie 1941 komplett farbfrisch und tadellos auf Unterlage, jeder Wert einzeln ideal und klar zeitgerecht gest. "BEOGRAD 16.IX.41." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Man könnte hier auch sehr schöne Briefstücke schneiden. Dieser Satz ist echt gest. extrem selten und wird fast nie angeboten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel BPP. (Image)

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5304
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:Sep 15

Postage due set 1942 fresh colors on pieces, 1 D. Lots, uniform neat cancelled "BEOGRAD 9. III. 42. ", 3 D. And 20 D. Small faults, otherwise faultless condition. Genuine used an extremely scarce set, by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine used are these stamps rare" Brunel BPP.

Portomarkenserie 1942 farbfrisch auf Briefstücken, 1 D. lose, einheitlich sauber gest. "BEOGRAD 9.III.42.", 3 D. und 20 D. kleine Beanstandungen, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung. Echt gest. eine extrem seltene Serie, im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT GESTEMPELT SIND DIESE MARKEN SELTEN" Brunel BPP. (Image)