Sale No: 103
Lot No:4143
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:4AGI,5AayII
50 K. With extremely scarce printing on the photostatic back side (type II), as well 1, 50 Krb. Black on medium ochre-brown, vertical striped thick paper (type II) with additional franking from further four values on very nice, not transported cover clean and on self-formed pages \"SARNY 27.11.41. \". A Top-rarity of this area in perfect condition. Photo expertize Zirath BPP. Michel for single stamps 6850,- €.50 K. mit äusserst seltenem Druck auf der Kopier-Rückseite (Type II), sowie 1,50 Krb. schwarz auf mittelockerbraun, senkrecht gestreiftes dickes Papier (Type II) mit Zusatzfrankatur von weiteren vier Werten auf sehr schönem, nicht befördertem Umschlag sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "SARNY 27.11.41.". Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Fotoattest Zirath BPP. Mi. für lose Marken 6850,- €. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2200