Sale No: 110
Lot No:3226
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:33/38
Airmail set for the orphans 1944, all six values fresh colours and very well perforated on very nice white letter pieces neat and clear used "LJUBLJANA 9.5.44. ". Genuine used sets of this issue are extraordinarily rare and are hardly ever offered. Whose here offered set is a particularly beautiful set! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel BPP.Flugpostserie für die Waisen 1944, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken sauber und klar gest. "LJUBLJANA 9.5.44.". Echt gest. Serien dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten und werden kaum einmal angeboten. Bei dem hier angebotenen Satz handelt es sich um eine besonders schöne Garnitur! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel BPP. (Image)
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST