Records 1 to 15 of 15

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5228
Cat No:01. Mrz

Postal stamps 1941, all three values with hand stamp overprint "LAISVA LIETUVA 27. VI. 41. PANEVEZYS", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only approximate 1000 sets! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941, alle drei Werte mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "LAISVA LIETUVA 27.VI.41. PANEVEZYS", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich circa 1000 Serien! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5229
Symbol:͵
Cat No:01. Mrz

Postage stamps set 1941, all three values fresh colors and in perfect condition with hand stamp overprint "LAISVA LIETUVA 27. VI. 41 PANEVEZYS", neat cancelled "PANEVEZYS 28. VII. 41. ". An extraordinarily scarce set, the in almost all collections is absent! Expertized Keiler BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "LAISVA LIETUVA 27.VI.41 PANEVEZYS", sauber gest. "PANEVEZYS 28.VII.41.". Eine außerordentlich seltene Serie, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Geprüft Keiler BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5230
Cat No:04. Sep

Postage stamps set 1941, the complete set with all colors of overprint, in total 13 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this completeness rare offered, expertized Krischke BPP respectively Keiler BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941, die komplette Serie mit allen Aufdruckfarben, insgesamt 13 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten, geprüft Krischke BPP bzw. Keiler BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5231
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:04. Sep

Postal stamps 1941, the complete set with all colors of overprint, in total 13 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition on especially beautiful letter pieces, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "PANEVEZYS 18. VIII. 41. ". There are only a few sets in this kind have been preserved! A lover set for the highest standards! Expertized Keiler BPP. Michel 1485,- Euro

Freimarken 1941, die komplette Serie mit allen Aufdruckfarben, insgesamt 13 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönen Briefstücken, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "PANEVEZYS 18.VIII.41.". Es sind nur wenige Serien in dieser Form erhalten geblieben! Eine Liebhaber-Serie für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Keiler BPP. Mi. 1485,- €++ (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5233
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1/7III

Postage stamps set 1941, uniform in type III, fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful letter pieces, single full and neat cancelled "RASEINIAI 25. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941, einheitlich in Type III, farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einzeln voll und klar gest. "RASEINIAI 25.VIII.41.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5235
Cat No:08. Nov

Special stamp serie 1941, all fours values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP, as well the key value to 80 Kop. With photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP. Issued only 750 sets!

Sondermarkenserie 1941, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke BPP, dabei der Spitzenwert zu 80 Kop. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. Auflage nur 750 Serien! (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5237
Cat No:1/6b

Postal stamps issue 1951 with red overprint, all five values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this quality rare offered, expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarken-Ausgabe 1951 mit rotem Aufdruck, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., in dieser Qualität selten angeboten, geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5238
Cat No:1/7a

Postal stamps 1941 with black overprint, all seven values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941 mit schwarzem Aufdruck, alle sieben Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5239
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1/7a

Postage stamps set 1941 with black overprint, all seven values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful letter pieces, neat cancelled "KAUNAS 16. VIII. 41. ", expertized Keiler BPP, Krischke BPP, the two of them top values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941 mit schwarzem Aufdruck, alle sieben Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf schönen Briefstücken, sauber gest. "KAUNAS 16.VIII.41.", geprüft Keiler BPP, Krischke BPP, die beiden Höchstwerte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5240
Cat No:01. Jul

Postage stamps set 1941, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941, tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5243
Symbol:͵
Cat No:8II

80 Kop. North pole flight 1941 with overprint in type II, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Small.

80 Kop. Nordpolflug 1941 mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5245
Cat No:10I

80 Kop. Black/dark red with overprint in type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged the best type of this issue!

80 Kop. schwarz/dunkelrot mit Aufdruck in Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Die beste Type dieser Ausgabe! (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5247
Cat No:01. Mai

Postal stamps 1941, all five values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality only very rare offered, issued only 1000 sets, expertized Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität nur sehr selten angeboten, Auflage nur 1000 Serien, geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5248
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:01. Mai

Postal stamps 1941 with vertical overprint, all five values fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces, single perfect used "UKMERGE 29. VIII. 41. ". A wonderful outstanding set with an edition from only 1000 sets! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

Freimarken 1941 mit senkrechtem Aufdruck, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "UKMERGE 29.VIII.41.". Ein wundervoller Luxussatz mit einer Auflage von lediglich 1000 Serien! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image)

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:5250
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/7aIII

Postage stamps set 1941, uniform with black overprint in type III, fresh colors and in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "ZARASAI 22. VIII. 41. ". A very scarce set, especially in the uniform type! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

Freimarkenserie 1941, einheitlich mit schwarzem Aufdruck in Type III, farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "ZARASAI 22.VIII.41.". Eine sehr seltene Serie, insbesondere in der einheitlichen Type! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630