Germany and German Colonies German Occupation Ii. Ww. Kotor\Dt.bes.ii.wk.kotor
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5212
Cat No:01. Jun
Postage stamps set 1944 with overprint "German Military administration KOTOR", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sieger. Michel 1100,- €.
Freimarkenserie 1944 mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHE MILITÄR-VERWALTUNG KOTOR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Sieger. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 315
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5214
Cat No:3Y
1, 50 L. On 50 C. Black violet with inverted watermark, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP.
1,50 L. auf 50 C. schwarzviolett mit kopfstehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Brunel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5215
Cat No:I/VI
10-80 Pfg. Postal stamps 1944, the not issued set to six values, all fresh colors and very well perforated from margin respectively corner margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and sought issue in first-class quality! Photo expertize Ludin BPP.
10-80 Pfg. Freimarken 1944, die unverausgabte Serie zu sechs Werten, alle farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Rand bzw. Eckrand, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe in erstklassiger Qualität! Fotoattest Ludin BPP. (Image)