Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dün

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6088
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2IFDC

50 C. red, type I, in the horizontal pair, as correctly franked on locate First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" with arrival postmark. Right stamp perforation a little shaded. Photo expertize "the other condition is perfect" autumn VP.

50 C. rot, Type I, im waagerechten Paar, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Orts-Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" mit Ankunftsstempel. Rechte Marke Zähnung etwas getönt. Fotoattest ""DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6124
Cat No:27II

2, 50 Fr. dark green, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, from left margin of sheet, issued only 80-100 piece, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 1400,- € .

2,50 Fr. dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, vom linken Bogenrand, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6129
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:59

25 C. Merkur, block of four from left margin of sheet with joint, horizontal overprint in type I as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice cover from "GHYVELDE 25.7.40. " to Dunkerque with arrival postmark. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

25 C. Merkur, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit gemeinsamen, waagerechtem Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "GHYVELDE 25.7.40." nach Dunkerque mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6136
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:62,76

30 and 70 C. type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover front from "DUNKERQUE 19.7.40". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

30 und 70 C. Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite von "DUNKERQUE 19.7.40". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6146
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:67

50 C. Merkur, horizontal pair with overprint in type I, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice cover from "GHYVELDE 9.7.40. " to Dunkerque with arrival postmark. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

50 C. Merkur, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "GHYVELDE 9.7.40." nach Dunkerque mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6151
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:81,52

90 C. allegory with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover from "DUNKERQUE 24.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. A little irregular perforation. Rare. Photo expertize "the other condition is perfect" autumn VP.

90 C. Allegorie mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 24.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6158
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:84FDC

1 Fr. iris, type I, as correctly franked single franking on locate first day cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

1 Fr. Iris, Type I, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-Ersttag-Brief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6169
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:107,54,65

40 C. soldiers with 15 C. and 45 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover from "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 1200,- € .

40 C. Soldaten mit 15 C. und 45 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6173
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:133,62

70 C. Languedoc with 30 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking folded cover from "DUNKERQUE 18.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the other condition is perfect" autumn VP.

70 C. Languedoc mit 30 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur gefaltetem Brief von "DUNKERQUE 18.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6179
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:154,52

90 C. castle count from Bearn with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover from "DUNKERQUE 28.7.40" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

90 C. Schloss Graf von Bearn mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 28.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:6184
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:157,52

90 C. French revolution with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover from "DUNKERQUE 2.7.40" by mistake to Bourbourg transported with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP. Michel 1000,- € .

90 C. Französische Revolution mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 2.7.40" irrtümlich nach Bourbourg befördert mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)