Germany and German Colonies German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dün
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3203
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:53,134
15 C. Semeuse in a horizontal pair and 70 C. Straßburger cathedral, with overprint in type I, a few perforation minimal shaded, on decorative First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Very rare! Photo expertize autumn VP.
15 C. Säerin im waagerechten Paar und 70 C. Straßburger Münster, mit Aufdruck in Type I, einige Zähne minimal getönt, auf dekorativem Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image)
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3204
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:102,62
40 C. World exhibition, in perfect condition with additional franking of a horizontal pairs the 30 C. Merkur (right stamp a tooth shortened) on First Day Cover, cover slight traces of use and at the bottom horizontal folded, from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Photo expertize autumn VP.
40 C. Weltausstellung, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur eines waagerechten Paares der 30 C. Merkur (rechte Marke ein Zahn verkürzt) auf Ersttagsbrief, Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren und unten waagerecht gefaltet, von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image)
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3205
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:107,62
40 C. Soldiers and 30 C. Merkur in the vertical pair with overprint in type I on First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Partly a little shaded/gum spots. Photo expertize autumn VP.
40 C. Soldaten und 30 C. Merkur im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck in Type I auf Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Teils etwas getönt/Gummifleckchen. Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image)