Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dün

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5131
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2IFDC

50 C. Red, type I, in the horizontal pair, as correctly franked on locate First Day Cover from \"DUNKERQUE 1.7.40\" with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

50 C. rot, Type I, im waagerechten Paar, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Orts-Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5132
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2IFDC

50 C. Red, type I, in the horizontal pair, as correctly franked on locate First Day Cover from \"DUNKERQUE 1.7.40\" with arrival postmark. Right stamp perforation a little shaded. Photo expertize \"the other condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

50 C. rot, Type I, im waagerechten Paar, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Orts-Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" mit Ankunftsstempel. Rechte Marke Zähnung etwas getönt. Fotoattest ""DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5139
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3I

50 C. Blue, type I, in the horizontal pair with glued-on blank field right, as correctly franked on letter from \"GRAVELINES 20.7.40\" to Bergues with arrival postmark. Strength use- and transport traces. Photo expertize autumn VP.

50 C. blau, Type I, im waagerechten Paar mit beigeklebtem Leerfeld rechts, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "GRAVELINES 20.7.40" nach Bergues mit Ankunftsstempel. Starke Gebrauchs- und Beförderungsspuren. Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5140
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3I

50 C. Blue, type I, in the horizontal pair, as correctly franked on cover from \"GRAVELINES 20.7.40\" to Malo les Bains with arrival postmark. A rare stamp. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP. Michel 600,- €.

50 C. blau, Type I, im waagerechten Paar, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "GRAVELINES 20.7.40" nach Malo les Bains mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein seltener Stempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5159
Cat No:41II

1 Fr. Exhibition with overprint in type II, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

1 Fr. Ausstellung mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5168
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:59I

25 C. Blue-green, type I, two horizontal pairs in the block of four from upper margin, with overprint over all fours stamps going, as correctly franked multiple franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 9.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, zwei waagerechte Paare im Viererblock vom Oberrand, mit Aufdruck über alle vier Marken gehend, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 9.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5179
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:67

50 C. Merkur, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with overprint in type I, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice letter from \"GHYVELDE 2.8.40. \" to Dunkerque with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

50 C. Merkur, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "GHYVELDE 2.8.40." nach Dunkerque mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5185
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:81,52

90 C. Allegory with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on letter front from \"DUNKERQUE 20.7.40\". Rare. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

90 C. Allegorie mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite von "DUNKERQUE 20.7.40". Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5202
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:105,54,65

40 C. Chavannes with 15 C. And 45 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on letter from \"DUNKERQUE 11.7.40\" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP. Michel 1400,- €.

40 C. Chavannes mit 15 C. und 45 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 11.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5211
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:154,52

90 C. Castle count from Bearn with 10 C. Merkur, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on letter front from \"DUNKERQUE 15.7.40\". 90 C. A little irregular perforated. Photo expertize \"the other condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

90 C. Schloss Graf von Bearn mit 10 C. Merkur, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite von "DUNKERQUE 15.7.40". 90 C. etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt. Fotoattest "DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5221
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:171

1 Fr. Auguste Rodin, type I, as correctly franked single franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 8.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

1 Fr. Auguste Rodin, Type I, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 8.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image)