Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

German Occupation I. World War\Deutsche Besetzung

Sale No: 105
Lot No:16N
Symbol:͵
Cat No:180FI, I

German occupation I. World war - interesting lot on stock cards with sought-after issues. As well a comprehensive part Belgium including variety, as well Gdansk with souvenir sheets, Michel no. 180 FI, Allenstein Michel no. I mint never hinged and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Belgien inklusive Varianten, sowie Danzig mit Blocks, Mi.Nr. 180FI, Allenstein Mi.Nr. I postfr. etc. Günstig!

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:49
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/2I, 1/6Bb, 1/2, 1/

German occupation/plebiscite area I. World war - a particularly beautiful and cultivated collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous rarely issues. As well Belgium in the number of a major listing complete, communications area West, postal area Oberost with provisional issue for Dorpat on pieces expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Bialystok Michel no. 1/2 I used (key value with photo expertize Mikulski), 1/2 II, Libau Michel no. 1/6 Bb on very nice letter pieces, without 10 Pfg., the 20 Pfg. In both colours, expertized Mikulski respectively Schlegel BPP, country messenger post the 10. Army Michel no. 1/2 on very nice letter pieces with photo certificates Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, German post Poland including local issue Sosnowice Michel no. 1/5 expertized Jungjohann BPP, local post Warsawa Michel no. Ia and Ib expertized Jungjohann BPP, IIa expertized Petriuk BPP, 3 approximate expertized Petriuk BPP, Zawiercie Michel no. 1/2 on beautiful letter pieces expertized Petriuk BPP, Romania in the number of a major listing complete including postage due stamps, thereby also nice part war revenue stamps, belgian army postal service including the issues for Eupen and Malmedy complete, as well a very nice part plebiscite area. As well a nice part Allenstein, Marienwerder with Michel no. 1/14 with attached printed blank fields on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces (key value in both colours), Michel no. 15/19 on very nice letter pieces, Upper Silesia with rare Michel no. 24 b neat cancelled with photo certificate "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP, Eastern Upper Silesia Michel no. 1/7 A on dreamlike beautiful on pieces in outstanding quality, 1/7 B in perfect condition on cover, Schleswig with Michel no. 15/28 on very nice letter pieces and so on. An outstanding collection of this popular issues, in this beauty and quality hardly ever offered!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - eine besonders schöne und gepflegte Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben. Dabei Belgien in den Hauptnummern komplett, Etappengebiet West, Postgebiet Oberost mit Notausgabe für Dorpat auf Briefstücken geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Bialystok Mi.Nr. 1/2I gest. (Höchstwert mit Fotobefund Mikulski), 1/2II, Libau Mi.Nr. 1/6Bb auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, ohne 10 Pfg., die 20 Pfg. in beiden Farben, geprüft Mikulski bzw. Schlegel BPP, Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee Mi.Nr. 1/2 auf sehr schönen Briefstücken mit Fotoattesten Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Deutsche Post Polen inklusive Lokalausgaben Sosnowice Mi.Nr. 1/5 geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Stadtpost Warschau Mi.Nr. Ia und Ib geprüft Jungjohann BPP, IIa geprüft Petriuk BPP, 3ca geprüft Petriuk BPP, Zawiercie Mi.Nr. 1/2 auf schönen Briefstücken geprüft Petriuk BPP, Rumänien in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Portomarken, dabei auch ein schöner Teil Kriegssteuermarken, Belgische Militärpost inklusive den Ausgaben für Eupen und Malmedy komplett, sowie ein sehr schöner Teil Abstimmungsgebiete. Dabei ein schöner Teil Allenstein, Marienwerder mit Mi.Nr. 1/14 mit anhängenden gedruckten Leerfeldern auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken (Höchstwert in beiden Farben), Mi.Nr. 15/19 auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, Oberschlesien mit der seltenen Mi.Nr. 24b sauber gest. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP, Östliches Oberschlesien Mi.Nr. 1/7A auf traumhaft schönen Luxusbriefstücken, 1/7B in tadelloser Erhaltung auf Umschlag, Schleswig mit Mi.Nr. 15/28 auf sehr schönen Briefstücken usw. Eine hervorragende Kollektion dieser beliebten Ausgaben, in dieser Schönheit und Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 105
Lot No:127
Symbol:ϧ

German occupations/plebiscite area I. World war - interesting collection from 145 covers, cards and postal stationery in two letter albums. Thereby many interesting documents, different frankings, registered, censored mail, local post Warsawa, Poland, Upper Silesia, Allenstein and so on. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNGEN/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Kollektion von 145 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen in zwei Briefalben. Dabei viele interessante Belege, verschiedene Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Zensurpost, Stadtpost Warschau, Polen, Oberschlesien, Allenstein etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2364
Symbol:**/&#

German occupation I. World war - very interesting collection from different complete original panes as well large parts of sheets in a sheet folder formed. Included are German post Belgium, communications area West, postal area Oberost, as well Romania. With also special feature including plates and rotary printings, house order numbers and so on. An interesting object! Michel approximate 4240,- €.

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG - sehr interessante Sammlung von verschiedenen vollständigen Originalbogen sowie großen Bogenteilen in einer Bogenmappe zusammengetragen. Enthalten sind Deutsche Post Belgien, Etappengebiet West, Postgebiet Oberost, sowie Rumänien. Dabei auch Besonderheiten inklusive Platten- und Walzendrucken, Hausauftragsnummern usw. Ein interessantes Objekt! Mi. circa 4240,- €.

Sale No: 105
Lot No:3320
Symbol:͵

German occupation/plebiscite area I. World war - interesting collection in the Lighthouse album, as well better issues and sought areas, including old Saar, a comprehensive part Memel, Gdansk and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album, dabei bessere Ausgaben und gesuchte Gebiete, inklusive Altsaar, ein reichhaltiger Teil Memel, Danzig usw. Bitte besichtigen!