Germany and German Colonies German New Guinea Cancellation / Deutsch-Neuguinea
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6466
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8
DEULON (DNG) 2.3.14 on picture postcards "missionary pupils as carpenter apprentices" with 5 Pfg imperial yacht (on face pasted up) so-called "Straßer card" to Krumbach / Bavaria (8) DEULON (DNG) 2.3.14 auf AK "Missionszöglinge als Zimmermannslehrlinge" mit 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht (bildseitig verklebt) sog. "Straßer-Karte" nach Krumbach/Bayern (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 720.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 720
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6468
Cat No:19
DEULON 19.1, S.O.T.N on 5 Mk. ship drawing, photo expertize. Jäschke-Lantelme": genuine, fresh colors, very well perforated, faultless condition" (19) Certificate DEULON 19.1, klar und zentr. auf 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, Fotoattest. Jäschke-Lantelme:" echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, fehlerfreie Erhaltung" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6470
Cat No:10
DEULON 5.5, clear on 20 Pf. ship drawing, expertized Bothe and abridged certificate Dr. Provinsky BPP: "genuine and slight defects" (a few minimal shorter tips of the teeth) (10) Certificate DEULON 5.5, klar auf 20 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, gepr. Bothe und Kurzbefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "echt und leichte Mängel" (einige min. verkürzte Zahnspitzen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6471
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8
EITAPE (DNG) on picture postcards "greatings from New Guinea! " with 5 Pfg imperial yacht, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme, stamp dateless, valuation study group 1,000.- (8) Certificate EITAPE (DNG) auf AK "Gruß aus Neuguinea!" mit 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme, Stempel ohne Datum, Bewertung Arge +1.000,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6472
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17
EITAPE 13 / 4 13, two times clear on piece 2 Mk. ship drawing left margin copy (17) EITAPE 13/4 13, 2mal klar auf Briefstück 2 Mk. Schiffszeichnung linkes Randstück (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6477
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
FINSCHHAFEN DNG 12 / 6 08, two times on piece with lower margin copy 5 Mk. ship drawing, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (19) Certificate FINSCHHAFEN DNG 12/6 08, 2mal auf Briefstück mit Unterrandstück 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, Fotoattest R.F.Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6478
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16
FINSCHHAFEN DNG 2 / 1 11, perfect S.O.T.N on piece 1 Mk. ship drawing, signed Drahn (16) FINSCHHAFEN DNG 2/1 11, ideal klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 1 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, sign. Drahn (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6483
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18
FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 2 / 9 12, two times clear on package cards cut 3 RM ship drawing (18) FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 2/9 12, 2mal klar auf Paketkartenausschnitt 3 RM Schiffszeichnung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6491
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17
HERBERTSHÖHE 23 / 12 13, two times clear on package cards cut 2 RM ship drawing (17) HERBERTSHÖHE 23/12 13, 2mal klar auf Paketkartenausschnitt 2 RM Schiffszeichnung (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6494
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3a
HERBERTSHÖHE 29 / 5 01, violet, S.O.T.N on piece 10 Pf. crown / eagle, expertized R. Steuer BPP (3a) HERBERTSHÖHE 29/5 01, violett, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 10 Pf. Krone/Adler, gepr. R.Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
HERBERTSHÖHE 4 / 15 01, blue, day / month exchanges, S.O.T.N on piece 10 Pf. crown / eagle, expertized Pfenninger (3a) HERBERTSHÖHE 4/15 01, blau, Tag/Monat vertauscht, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 10 Pf. Krone/Adler, gepr. Pfenninger (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6500
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9
KAEWIENG 18 / 7 07, year date inverted, clear on piece 10 Pf. ship drawing (9) KAEWIENG 18/7 07, Jahreszahl kopfstehend, klar auf Briefstück 10 Pf. Schiffszeichnung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6501
Cat No:18
KAEWIENG 2 / 3 13, clear and centric 3 Mk. ship drawing, minimal rubbed spot, expertized, Dr. Provinsky BPP (18) KAEWIENG 2/3 13, klar und zentr. 3 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, min. Schürfung, gepr, Dr.Provinsky BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6503
Cat No:19
KAEWIENG 7 / 7 12, two times clear on 5 Mk. ship drawing, gdpr. Dr. Lantelme BPP (19) KAEWIENG 7/7 12, 2mal klar auf 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, gdpr. Dr. Lantelme BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6504
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16
KIETA 18.8 08, two times clear on piece right lower corner of the sheet 1 Mk. ship drawing, expertized Mansfeld (16) KIETA 18.8 08 , 2mal klar auf Briefstück rechte untere Bogenecke 1 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, gepr. Mansfeld (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6506
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8(2)
KIETA 31.12 07, always S.O.T.N on piece waager lower margin pair 5 Pf. ship drawing with text (8(2)) KIETA 31.12 07, je klar und zentr. auf Briefstück waager Unterrandpaar 5 Pf. Schiffszeichnung mit Text (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6507
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10
MANUS 17 / 7 14, clear on money order cut 20 Pf. ship drawing, war mails (10) MANUS 17/7 14, klar auf Postanweisungsausschnitt 20 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, Kriegspost (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Sold For 315
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6509
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
MANUS 6.12 12, two times clear from Opening day on piece 5 Mk. ship drawing, signed Köhler (19) MANUS 6.12 12, 2mal klar vom Eröffnungstag auf Briefstück 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, sign Köhler (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6510
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7
MANUS 6.7 13, S.O.T.N on piece 3 Pf. ship drawing, photo expertize Jäsche-Lantelme BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, well perforated in perfect condition" (7) Certificate MANUS 6.7 13, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 3 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, Fotoattest Jäsche-Lantelme BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6511
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P8
MANUS, postcard 5 Pfg imperial yacht (not deranging vertical central fold), stamp MANUS 18 8 13, to Munich. Sender adress: Fritz Hartmann, planting assistant by Hernsheim in Rabaul. (P8) MANUS, Postkarte 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht (nicht störender senkrechter Mittelknick), Stempel MANUS 18 8 13, nach München. Absender: Fritz Hartmann, Pflanzungsassistent bei Hernsheim in Rabaul. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6514
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17
MARON 25.5, clear on piece 2 Mk. ship drawing, expertized Dr. Provinsky BPP (17) MARON 25.5, klar auf Briefstück 2 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, gepr. Dr.Provinsky BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6515
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7(2)
MARON 3.9 12, always S.O.T.N on piece horizontal right lower corner margin pair 3 Pf. ship drawing, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP (7(2)) MARON 3.9 12, je klar und zentr. auf Briefstück waager. rechtes unteres Eckrandpaar 3 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6516
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
MARON 5.8 14, two times clear on piece 5 Mk. ship drawing, signed Köhler and Dr, Wittmann (19) MARON 5.8 14, 2mal klar auf Briefstück 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, sign. Köhler und Dr,Wittmann (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:6517
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9
MARON, 20 Pfg imperial yacht on cover with neat postmark MARON 13.11 12 with notation "from Rabaul per R. P. D. 'Prince Waldemar' via Hong Kong Shanghai" to Posen, reverse transit cancellation from brisbane (9) MARON, 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Brief mit klarem Stempel MARON 13.11 12 mit Vermerk "Von Rabaul per R.P.D. 'Prinz Waldemar' via Hongkong-Shanghai" nach Posen, rückseitig Transitstempel von Brisbane (Image 1)(Image)