Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1259
Cat No:1e

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German New Guinea" in of the extremly rare colour pale ocher, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 1500,- (1e) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neuguinea " in der extrem seltenen Farbe hellocker, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1260
Cat No:3b

10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German New Guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, attest Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 400,- (3b) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neuguinea ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Befund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1261
Cat No:5a

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German New Guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, Michel 100,- (5a)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neuguinea ", tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1265
Cat No:19

5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless mint never hinged exception copy from lower left corner margin, without signature, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 650,- (19) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses postfrisches Ausnahmestück vom unteren linken Eckrand, ohne Signatur, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 650,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1266
Cat No:23IAI

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 320,- (23IAI)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1268
Cat No:23IIBII

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from left lower margin, without signature, certificate Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 2200,- (23IIBII) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück vom linken unteren Seitenrand, ohne Signatur, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 2200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3506
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/6

3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, as well the 5, 10 and 50 Pfg with upper margins and RWZ, 6 values complete, in addition to it the 3 Pfg in better colour pale ochre-brown, on pieces, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 220.- (1/6)
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, dabei die 5, 10 und 50 Pfg mit Oberrändern und RWZ, 6 Werte komplett, dazu die 3 Pfg in besserer Farbe hellockerbraun, auf Briefstücken, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3509
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

5 penny imperial yacht on postcard with postmark" HERBERTSHÖHE ", on face SMS " CORMORAN ", in good condition, Michel 50,- ++ ++ (8)
5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Postkarte mit Stempel " HERBERTSHÖHE ", bildseitig SMS " CORMORAN ", gut erhalten, Mi. 50,- ++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3511
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9

10 Pfg imperial yacht, tied by pen cross (on face on picture postcards pasted up), on picture postcard "new guinea, Seleo Berlinhafen" to Panama addressed, cancel of post office of origen Rabaul 18 8 10 and transit cancellation 4 NOV 1910 (9)
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit Federkreuz (bildseitig auf AK verklebt), auf Ansichtskarte "Neu-Guinea, Seleo-Berlinhafen" nach Panama adressiert, Abgangsstempel Rabaul 18 8 10 und Transitstempel 4 NOV 1910 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3512
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:11/19

25 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Ship drawing, 9 values used, 5 Mk. On piece, this expertized Bothe, Michel 1,000.- (11/19)
25 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, 9 Werte gest., 5 Mk. auf Briefstück, dieses gepr. Bothe, Mi. 1.000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3513
Cat No:13I

40 Pfg. Ship drawing, plate flaw "line under right 40 interrupted", unused, Michel 80,- (13I)
40 Pfg. Schiffszeichnung, Plattenfehler "Linie unter rechten 40 unterbrochen", ungebraucht, Mi. 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3515
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17

2 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled with postmark with upper circle segment "RABAUL 27.10.13" on piece, expertized Pauligk (17)
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt mit Kreisobersegmentstempel "RABAUL 27.10.13" auf Briefstück, gepr. Pauligk (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3516
Cat No:18

3 M. Imperial yacht, centric cancellation "HERBERTSHÖHE 17 5 07", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 190.- (18)
3 M. Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt "HERBERTSHÖHE 17 5 07", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3517
Cat No:19

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220,- undervalued (19)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3518
Cat No:19

5 M. Imperial yacht, centric cancellation "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26 1 12", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dietrich, Michel 600.- (19)
5 M. Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26 1 12", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Dietrich, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3520
Cat No:23IIBI

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 160,- (23IIBI) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)