Germany and German Colonies German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3881
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2
5 Pfg. Green from sheet upper margin with violet single circle "HERBERTSHÖHE 29 / 5 01" on piece, including signed Jäschke-L. BPP (2) 5 Pfg. grün vom Bogenoberrand mit violetten Ekr. "HERBERTSHÖHE 29/5 01" auf Briefstück, u.a. signiert Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3888
Cat No:5a
25 penny yellowish orange, vertical pair, mint never hinged without signature, Michel 200,- (5a) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar, postfrisch ohne Signatur, Michel 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3891
Cat No:7
3 Pfg imperial yacht, mint never hinged original sheet with all margins, only 4 stamps separated (between the 5. And 6. Alignment right). At the right margin HAN "H 2120.19" (7) 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht, postfrischer Originalbogen mit allen Rändern, nur 4 Marken angetrennt (zwischen der 5. und 6. Reihe rechts). Am rechten Rand HAN "H 2120.19" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3896
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8(2),9(2)
5 Pfg (2) and 10 Pfg (2) imperial yacht on registered cover, stamp HERBERTSHÖHE 9 / 6 14, to Berlin. Registered label Einfeldt type 3 cy. The cover has trace of a kink (stamps unconcerned), a small part the address is rubs out (8(2),9(2)) 5 Pfg (2) und 10 Pfg (2) Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibebrief, Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE 9/6 14, nach Berlin. R-Zettel Einfeldt Type 3cy. Der Brief hat Knickspuren (Marken nicht betroffen), ein kleiner Teil der Adresse ist ausradiert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3906
Cat No:19
5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked with lower margin, in perfect condition unused, pre folding in the margin, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 220.- (19) 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. mit Unterrand, tadellos ungebraucht, Vorfaltung im Rand, Kabinett, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3907
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
5 Mark on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 600,- certificate R. F. Steuer BPP (19) Certificate 5 Mark Luxusbriefstück, Michel 600,- Attest R.F. Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8568
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Pauligk, Michel 650.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, unsigniert, Fotobefund Pauligk, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10162
Symbol:**/*/
1897 crown / eagle, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, as well plate flaw, multiples, margin copies, letter pieces and so on. Photos of this collection 1897 Krone/Adler, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Plattenfehler, Einheiten, Randstücke, Briefstücke etc.