Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2548
Cat No:1/6

3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, 6 values complete, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (1/6)
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2550
Cat No:1c

3 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German New Guinea", bright brown ocher, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine and immaculate" (1c) Certificate
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neuguinea", lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2551
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1aXIII

3 Pfg. Dark ochre brown with overprint error "second e in new - guinea open", used "MATUPI" on piece, photo expertize Provinsky BPP, Michel 210.- (1aXIII) Certificate
3 Pfg. dunkelockerbraun mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites e in Neu - Guinea offen", gestempelt "MATUPI" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Provinsky BPP, Mi. 210.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2552
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1bXIII

3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown with overprint error "second e in new - guinea open" on piece, twice signed Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 270.- (1bXIII)
3 Pfg. hellockerbraun mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites e in Neu - Guinea offen" auf Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2561
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6XII

50 Pfg. With overprint error "c in German mutilates", used "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN" on piece, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 260.- (6XII) Certificate
50 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "c in Deutsch verstümmelt", gestempelt "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2566
Cat No:7PF

3 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw on field 1 "dent in left margin above", horizontal strip of five with upper margin, mint never hinged (hinge in the margin) (7PF)
3 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler auf Feld 1 "Delle in linken Rand oben", waagrechter Oberrand-5er-Streifen, postfrisch (Falz im Rand) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2567
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8(10)

5 Pfg imperial yacht (10), on registered cover to Bremen, stamp HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 13 / 11 07, with provisional registration label (original from Friedrich-Wilhelmshaven, Einfeldt type 3, over stamped and overwritten with "Herbertshöhe"). Reverse arrival stamp (8(10))
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht (10), auf Einschreibebrief nach Bremen, Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 13/11 07, mit provisorischem Einschreibzettel (ursprünglich von Friedrich-Wilhelmshaven, Einfeldt Type 3 , überstempelt und überschrieben mit "Herbertshöhe"). Rückseitig Ank.-Stempel (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2575
Cat No:12PF

30 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw on field 94 "color point under right 30", horizontal lower margin strip of five (with to belonging left corner margin pair), mint never hinged (12PF)
30 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler auf Feld 94 "Farbpunkt unter rechter 30", waagrechter Unterrand-5er-Streifen (mit dazugehörendem linken Eckrandpaar), postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2576
Cat No:12PF

30 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw on field 94 "color point under right 30", unused. Expertized Dr. Lantelme and Jäschke-L, always BPP (12PF)
30 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler auf Feld 94 "Farbpunkt unter rechter 30", ungebraucht. gepr. Dr. Lantelme und Jäschke-L., je BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2580
Cat No:13I

40 Pfg. With plate flaw I, used, perforation fault, expertized Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 350.- (13I)
40 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, Zahnfehler, geprüft Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2582
Cat No:13PF

40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", mint never hinged (13PF)
40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zusätzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2583
Symbol:BS
Cat No:13PF

40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", on large letter piece, KIETA 15 / II 07 with arrival postmark madras (13PF)
40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zusätzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", auf großem Briefstück, KIETA 15/II 07 mit Ank.Stpl. MADRAS (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2589
Cat No:17

2 M. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged from the left upper corner (17)
2 M. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2593
Cat No:19

5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schmidt and Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 650.- (19)
5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schmidt und Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2594
Cat No:19

5 Mark outstanding quality used HERBERTSHÖHE 19.10.06, expertized Mansfeld BPP, Michel 600,- (19)
5 Mark Luxusstück gestempelt HERBERTSHÖHE 19.10.06, geprüft Mansfeld BPP, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2596
Cat No:23IIBI

5 M. Imperial yacht, war printing perforated 25:17 with centerpiece type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 160.- (23IIBI)
5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck gezähnt 25:17 mit Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)