Records 1 to 25 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4350
Cat No:1b

3 Pfg crown / eagle in the better colour pale ochre-brown, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120,- (1b)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler in der bessereren Farbe hellockerbraun, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4352
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1b,5b

3 Pfg pale ochre-brown and 25 Pfg dark orange crown / eagle, always on piece, neat cancelled FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26 respectively 28 / 4 00 d, 3 Pfg expertized R. F. Steuer BPP (1b,5b)
3 Pfg hellockerbraun und 25 Pfg dunkelorange Krone/Adler, je auf Briefstück, klar gest. FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26 bzw. 28/4 00d, 3 Pfg gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4353
Cat No:1bI

3 Pfg. pale ochre-brown with plate flaw "break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right", used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 120,- already for the cheap colour (1bI) Certificate
3 Pfg. hellockerbraun mit Plattenfehler "Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten", gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 120,- schon für die billige Farbe (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4354
Cat No:1d

3 Pfg. bright orange brown, used, thin, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 350.- (1d) Certificate
3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, gestempelt, helle Stelle, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4355
Cat No:1e

3 Pfg. pale ocher, used, reverse thin spot and above shortened perf, scarce color shade, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 550.- (1e) Certificate
3 Pfg. hellocker, gestempelt, rückseitig dünne Stelle und oben verkürzter Zahn, seltene Farbnuance, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4356
Cat No:1eI

3 Pfg pale ocher with plate flaw I "break d. Banderole at the bottom on the right", used, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- free of premium for the rarely plate flaw! (1eI) Certificate
3 Pfg hellocker mit Plattenfehler I "Bruch d. Banderole rechts unten", gest., Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4361
Cat No:2XII

5 Pfg. with overprint error "c in German mutilates", unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (2XII) Certificate
5 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "c in Deutsch verstümmelt", ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4362
Cat No:2XIII

5 Pfg. with overprint error "second e in new - guinea open", unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (2XIII) Certificate
5 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites e in Neu - Guinea offen", ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4364
Cat No:3b

10 Pfg lilac red, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 180.- (3b)
10 Pfg lilarot, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4367
Cat No:4XI

20 Pfg. with overprint error "vertical line of the h in German very thin", used, photo expertize Provinsky BPP, Michel 215.- (4XI) Certificate
20 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "senkrechter Strich des h in Deutsch sehr dünn", gestempelt, Fotobefund Provinsky BPP, Mi. 215.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4368
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4XII

20 Pfg. with overprint error "c in German mutilates", used "STEPHANSORT" on piece, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 215.- (4XII) Certificate
20 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "c in Deutsch verstümmelt", gestempelt "STEPHANSORT" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 215.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4369
Cat No:2X

5 Pfg. from of the right upper corner of the sheet with overprint error "lower sheet of the t in German shortened", mint never hinged, in the margin hinge trace, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 215,- (2X) Certificate
5 Pfg. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Aufdruckfehler "unterer Bogen des t in Deutsch verkürzt", postfrisch, im Rand Falzspur, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 215,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4370
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2X

5 Pfg. from of the right upper corner of the sheet with overprint error "lower sheet the t in German shortened" with violet stamp" HERBERTSHÖHE 29 / 5 01" from piece, photo expertize Provinsky BPP, Michel 206.- (2X) Certificate
5 Pfg. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Aufdruckfehler "unterer Bogen das t in Deutsch verkürzt" mit violettem Stempel " HERBERTSHÖHE 29/5 01" aus Briefstück, Fotobefund Provinsky BPP, Mi. 206.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4372
Cat No:5a

25 Pfg. yellowish orange, 4 he - souvenir sheet from right margin of sheet, used "STEPHANSORT 30.9.01" (5a)
25 Pfg. gelblichorange, 4 er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand, gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 30.9.01" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4373
Cat No:5aII

25 Pfg. yellowish orange with plate flaw "I in REICHSPOST above cleaved", twice signed Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 130.- (5aII)
25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten", doppelt geprüft Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4374
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5aIV

25 Pfg. yellow orange with plate flaw "colored dot besides left lower ribbon roll", used "STEPHANSORT 8 / 201" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 450.- (5aIV) Certificate
25 Pfg. gelborange mit Plattenfehler "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Bandrolle", gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 8/201" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4375
Cat No:5b

25 Pfg. dark orange from left margin of sheet and above with attaching gutter, mint never hinged, in the margin of sheet adhesion tracks, Michel 130,- (5b)
25 Pfg. dunkelorange vom linken Bogenrand und oben mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, postfrisch, im Bogenrand Anhaftspuren, Mi. 130,- + (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4376
Cat No:5bII

25 Pfg. dark orange with plate flaw "I in REICHSPOST above cleaved", used "MATUPI 23 / 400", in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 200,- (5bII) Certificate
25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten", gestempelt "MATUPI 23/400", tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4377
Cat No:5bIII

25 Pfg. dark orange with plate flaw "I in REICHSPOST right above broken out", used with genuine, however to the course time used stamp "STEPHANSORT 17 / 02", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 500,- for used (5bIII) Certificate
25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST rechts oben ausgebrochen", gestempelt mit echtem, jedoch nach der Kurszeit verwendetem Stempel "STEPHANSORT 17/02", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 500,- für gestempelt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4378
Cat No:5bZS

25 Pfg. dark orange, vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (5bZS)
25 Pfg. dunkelorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4379
Cat No:5aIV

25 Pfg. yellow orange with plate flaw "colored dot besides left lower ribbon roll" in horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet, used "FRIEDRICH - WILHELMSHAFEN 19.2.01" in lateral and lower margin crease and small malposition, stamps in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 515.- (5aIV) Certificate
25 Pfg. gelborange mit Plattenfehler "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Bandrolle" in waagerechtem Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, gestempelt "FRIEDRICH - WILHELMSHAFEN 19.2.01" in Seiten- und Unterrand Knitter und kleine Fehlstellung, Marken tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 515.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4381
Cat No:5aXIII

25 Pfg. yellowish orange with overprint error "second e in new - guinea open", unused, photo expertize Provinsky BPP, Michel 130.- (5aXIII) Certificate
25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites e in Neu - Guinea offen", ungebraucht, Fotobefund Provinsky BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4383
Cat No:6XI

50 Pfg. with overprint error "vertical line of the h in German very thin", unused, photo expertize Provinsky BPP, Michel 140,- (6XI) Certificate
50 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "senkrechter Strich des h in Deutsch sehr dünn", ungebraucht, Fotobefund Provinsky BPP, Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4387
Cat No:7PF

3 Pfg ship drawing, not listed plate flaw on field 1 "Delle in left margin above", left upper block of four from the corner, in pairs neat cancelled HERBERTSHÖHE 30710 07 (7PF)
3 Pfg Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler auf Feld 1 "Delle in linken Rand oben", linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, paarweise klar gest.HERBERTSHÖHE 30710 07 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4388
Cat No:7-10,14,17SP

3 - 20 Pfg., 50 Pfg. and 2 M. with overprint "Specimen", unused, partly tropicalised, 2 M thin spot, Michel 600.- (7-10,14,17SP)
3 - 20 Pfg., 50 Pfg. und 2 M. mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, teils tropisch, 2 M dünne Stelle, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)