Germany and German Colonies German East Africa Mafia occupation / Deutsch-Osta
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8576
Cat No:1b
2 + H. Imperial yacht with overprint "G. R. Maffia" in blackish violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 140 piece, expertized Hofmann-Giesecke with photo certificate "the 2 + Heller-stamp and Your violet overprint is genuine and immaculate and at certain features as original discernible. ", Michel 500.- (1b) Certificate 2 1/2 H. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "G.R. MAFIA" in schwärzlichviolett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 140 Stück, gepr. Hofmann-Giesecke mit Fotoattest "Die 2 1/2 Heller-Marke und ihr violetter Aufdruck ist echt und einwandfrei und an bestimmten Merkmalen als Original kenntlich.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8579
Cat No:3b
7 + H. Imperial yacht with overprint "G. R. Maffia" in blackish violet, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp, issued only 140 piece, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 250.- (3b) 7 1/2 H. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "G.R. MAFIA" in schwärzlichviolett, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 140 Stück, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8580
Cat No:4a
15 lighter imperial yacht with black overprint "G. R. Maffia" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Scheller: "Very fine, genuine", very rare stamp! Michel 1.000.- (4a) Certificate 15 Heller Kaiseryacht mit schwarzem Aufdruck "G. R. MAFIA" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Scheller: "Very fine, genuine", sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8581
Cat No:4b
15 H. Imperial yacht with overprint "G. R. Maffia" in blackish violet, unused, gum slightly tropicalised, rare stamp, issued only 140 piece, photo expertize BPA "unused, genuine", Michel 260.- (4b) Certificate 15 H. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "G.R. MAFIA" in schwärzlichviolett, ungebraucht, Gummi etwas tropisch, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 140 Stück, Fotoattest BPA "ungebraucht, echt", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:8582
Cat No:5b
2 + H. Imperial yacht with overprint "G. R. Maffia" in blackish violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 140 piece, expertized Buehler, Michel 550.- (5b) 2 1/2 H. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "G.R. MAFIA" in schwärzlichviolett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 140 Stück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)