Germany and German Colonies German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4186
Cat No:1/5
2 P. On 3 Pfg - 25 P. On 50 Pfg crown / eagle, as well the 5 P. In better colour bright rose red, 5 values complete, in perfect condition unused, 5 P. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 320.- (1/5) 2 P. auf 3 Pfg - 25 P. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, dabei die 5 P. in besserer Farbe lebhaftrosarot, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, 5 P. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4189
Cat No:3Id
5 P on 10 Pfg. Red carmine, dark red luminous, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, surtax 151. Auction = 950,-, Michel 2.000.- (3Id) Certificate 5 P auf 10 Pfg. rotkarmin, dunkelrot quarzend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Zuschlag 151. Auktion = 950,-, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4192
Cat No:6/10
2 P. On 3 Pfg - 25 P. On 50 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, additional still the 2 P. In better an and b-colour (always small restrictions), all 2 P. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 110.- (6/10) 2 P. auf 3 Pfg - 25 P. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, zusätzlich noch die 2 P. in besserer a- und b-Farbe (je kleine Einschränkungen), alle 2 P. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4193
Cat No:6c
2 P. On 3 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint bright brown ocher, in perfect condition unused, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 140.- (6c) 2 P. auf 3 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4199
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8b
5 Pesa on 10 penny crown / eagle, used "MUHESA", in perfect condition, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 120,- (8b) Certificate 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/ Adler, gestempelt "MUHESA", tadellos, Befund Steuer BPP, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4203
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:11/21
2 P. - 3 R. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, 11 values complete, as well the 3 P. And 1 R. With margin of sheet, the 2 R. With corner of the sheet, in perfect condition unused respectively the 1 and 2 R. Mint never hinged, very nice set, superb in every respect, the 3 R. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel approximate 330.- (11/21) 2 P. - 3 R. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., 11 Werte kpl., dabei die 3 P. und 1 R. mit Bogenrand, die 2 R. mit Bogenecke, tadellos ungebraucht bzw. die 1 und 2 R. postfrisch, sehr schöner Kabinettsatz, die 3 R. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. ca. 330.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4216
Cat No:22/29
2 + - 60 H. Imperial yacht, as well the 45 H. In the good colour red violet, the 30 H. With right margin of sheet, 8 values complete, additional the 4 H. In the better an and c-color, in perfect condition unused, the two of them top values expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 420.- (22/29) 2 1/2 - 60 H. Kaiseryacht, dabei die 45 H. in der guten Farbe rotviolett, die 30 H. mit rechtem Bogenrand, 8 Werte komplett, zusätzlich die 4 H. in der besseren a- und c-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, die beiden Höchstwerte gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4218
Symbol:BF
Cat No:23
4 Heller imperial yacht on picture postcard" Veste Kilimatinde", stamp "BISMARCKBURG", over "DaráesáSalaam" to Schweidnitz, in perfect condition (23) 4 Heller Kaiseryacht auf Ansichtskarte " Veste Kilimatinde", Stempel "BISMARCKBURG", über "DAR-ES-SALAAM" nach Schweidnitz, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4220
Cat No:28b
45 H. Red violet / black, unused, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 180.-, scarce and undervalued colour (28b) 45 H. rotviolett/schwarz, ungebraucht, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180.-, seltene und unterbewertete Farbe (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4229
Cat No:37
60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (37) 60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4231
Cat No:38IIB
1 Rupee imperial yacht perforated 25: 17, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged with full original gum, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 130.- low catalogue values, surtax 169. Auction = 105,- (38IIB) 1 Rupie Kaiseryacht gezähnt 25:17, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 130.- stark unterbewertet, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 105,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4234
Cat No:39IAb
3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, left margin copy, without signature, Michel 170,- (39IAb) 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisches, linkes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 170,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4237
Cat No:IV W 1
7 + H. Wuga issue type pair with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, outstanding quality, expertized fire, Michel 180.- (IV W 1) 7 1/2 H. Wuga Ausgabe Typenpaar mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Luxus, gepr. Brandes, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:10426
Cat No:6c
2 P. On 3 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint bright brown ocher, centric cancellation single circle postmark "TANGA 19 / 2 00", faultless condition, nice extremely fine copy the good colour, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 260.- (6c) 2 P. auf 3 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TANGA 19/2 00", tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Kabinettsück der guten Farbe, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)(Image)