Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2686
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:1I+2I, 4+5II

2 and 3 Pesa always in perfect condition on piece, as well 10 Pesa and 25 Pesa in type II always in perfect condition lots used, Michel 208.- (1I+2I, 4+5II)
2 und 3 Pesa je tadellos auf Briefstück, sowie 10 Pesa und 25 Pesa in Type II je tadellos lose gestempelt, Mi. 208.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2687
Cat No:2I

3 P. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 280.- (2I)
3 P. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2690
Cat No:6/10

2 P. On 3 Pfg - 10 P. On 20 Pfg, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200.- (6/10)
2 P. auf 3 Pfg - 10 P. auf 20 Pfg, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2702
Cat No:21

3 R. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 400.- (21)
3 R. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2706
Cat No:25aHAN

15 lighter imperial yacht, lower margin copy with part the HAN "H 695 (8), used, rare, Michel only ** listed with 1.000.- (25aHAN)
15 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit Teil der HAN "H 695(8), gestempelt, selten, Mi. nur ** gelistet mit 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2708
Cat No:25bHAN

15 lighter imperial yacht, lower margin copy with part the HAN "H 392 (3), used, rare, Michel only ** listed with 400.- (25bHAN)
15 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit Teil der HAN "H 392(3), gestempelt, selten, Mi. nur ** gelistet mit 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2712
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32

7½ H. Ship drawing on cover from Nyembe-Bulungwa (company printed form with on the back stamp), posting TABORA 28.1.13 to Solingen (32)
7½ H. Schiffszeichnung auf Brief aus Nyembe-Bulungwa (Firmenvordurck mit rückseitigem Stp.), Aufgabe TABORA 28.1.13 nach Solingen (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2713
Cat No:33bU

15 lighter imperial yacht unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signs, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public auctioned was, in many collections missing stamp! (33bU) Certificate
15 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2718
Cat No:38IIB

1 R. Imperial yacht perforated 25:17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150.- (38IIB)
1 R. Kaiseryacht gezähnt 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2721
Cat No:IIb

10 penny Königsberg issue used Korogwe 11 / 3 16 (temporary type 16), expertized Mansfeld BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIb)
10 Pfennig Königsberg-Ausgabe gestempelt Korogwe 11/3 16 (Aushilfstype 16), gepr. Mansfeld BPP, Michel 1000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2722
Cat No:IIb

5 penny Königsberg issue used Bukoba + 16 (temporary type 16), expertized Grobe, Michel 400,- (IIb)
5 Pfennig Königsberg- Ausgabe gestempelt Bukoba 1/2 16 (Aushilfstype 16), gepr. Grobe, Michel 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2724
Symbol:( * )
Cat No:III W 2IV W 2

Wuga issue type pairs 2 + H and 7 + H, one stamp 7 + H corner fault, these uncharged, Michel 420,- (III W 2IV W 2)
Wuga- Ausgabe Typenpaare 2 1/2 H und 7 1/2 H, eine Marke 7 1/2 H Eckfehler, diese unberechnet, Michel 420,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6368
Symbol:*/o/B

German East Africa, stamp issues no. 1-39 in the number of a major listing complete, Wuga 2 + and 7 + lighter multiple also type pairs, 1 Rupee on card with service seal cancellation?, forerunner, lashings from cancellations on stamps and letter pieces from Amani to Mohoro, different documents to the postal locations, African lake post, Witu protectorate D 12, private postal stationery and so on. Recommended object! Photos of this collection
Deutsch- Ostafrika, Markenausgaben Nr. 1-39 in den Hauptnummern komplett, Wuga 2 1/2 und 7 1/2 Heller mehrfach auch Typenpaare, 1 Rupie auf Karte mit Dienstsiegelentwertung ?, Vorläufer, eine Unmenge von Entwertungen auf Marken und Briefstücken von Amani bis Mohoro, verschiedene Belege zu den Postorten, Afrikanische Seenpost, Witu Schutzgebiet D 12, Privatganzsachen etc. Empfehlenswertes Objekt !

Sold...EUR 730.00

Sold For 730

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6369
Symbol:BF

Collection German East Africa, war record including Taveta, army postal service, english censorship, a few seal stamps, good condition! Photos of this collection
Sammlung Deutsch- Ostafrika, Kriegsbelege inklusive Taveta, Feldpost, englische Zensur, einige Siegelmarken, gute Erhaltung !

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6370
Symbol:o /BS

Collection German East Africa, forerunner, stamps, letter pieces, documents, mostly Dar es Salaam, mostly in good condition! Photos of this collection
Sammlung Deutsch- Ostafrika, Vorläufer, Marken, Briefstücke, Belege, meist Daressalam, meist gut erhalten !

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:7049
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VU1

Morogoro provisional issue, unused cover with Franka stamp and seal of office in violet, vertical fold traces and small crease (VU1)
Morogoro-Notausgabe, ungebrauchter Umschlag mit Franka-Stempel und Dienstsiegel in violett, senkrechte Faltspuren und kleine Knitter (Image 1) (Image)