Germany and German Colonies German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4725
Cat No:6e
2 P. on 3 Pfg. pale ocher, used "DAR - it - SALAM 26 / 200", a perf shortened, expertized Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 500.- (6e) 2 P. auf 3 Pfg. hellocker, gestempelt "DAR - ES - SALAM 26/200", ein Zahn verkürzt, geprüft Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4726
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8a(4),Zanz
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg bright-purple-red, block of four on philatelic motivated, by registered post transported picture postcard "Zanzibar" from "TANGA 7 / 10 98" together with before affixed and on Zanzibar stamped postal stamps 1 and 2 + Anna to Heiligenstadt (Eichsfeld), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (8a(4),Zanz) 5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg lebhaftlilarot, im Viererblock auf philatelistisch motivierter, per Einschreiben beförderter Ansichtskarte "Zanzibar" von "TANGA 7/10 98" nebst zuvor aufgeklebten und auf Zanzibar abgestempelten Freimarken 1 u. 2 1/2 Anna nach Heiligenstadt (Eichsfeld), gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4729
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:11/21b
2 Pfg - 3 Rupee, used, respectively 2 R. on piece, partly expertized, Michel 21 a slightly increases, Michel 450,- (11/21b) 2 Pfg - 3 Rupien, gest., bzw. 2 R. auf Briefstück, teils geprüft, Mi. 21a leicht erhöht, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4731
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21b
3 R. dark red / green black, used "AMANI 28.5.06" on piece, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 230.- (21b) 3 R. dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt "AMANI 28.5.06" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4737
Cat No:30I
21 / 2 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "German - East Africa", mint never hinged (30I) 21/2 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Deutsch - Ostafrika", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4738
Cat No:31
4 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from of the right lower corner of the sheet with inscription "German - East Africa", mint never hinged (31) 4 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Inschrift "Deutsch - Ostafrika", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4739
Cat No:31HAN
4 H. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - strip from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin HAN " H 2565.12" and inscription" German - East Africa", mint never hinged, 2 time folded (31HAN) 4 H. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Streifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand HAN " H 2565. 12" und Inschrift " Deutsch - Ostafrika", postfrisch, 2-mal gefaltet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4742
Cat No:34
20 H. Imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "German - East Africa", mint never hinged, in the lower margin separated, some in the lower margin supported (34) 20 H. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Deutsch - Ostafrika", postfrisch, im Unterrand angetrennt, ein Paar im Unterrand gestutzt (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4743
Cat No:36HAN
45 H. Imperial yacht from the left lower corner of the sheet with HAN " H2031 . 10", unused (36HAN) 45 H. Kaiseryacht aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit HAN " H2031 . 10", ungebraucht (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 22.00
Sold For 22
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4747
Cat No:III/, u.a.
WUGA issue, Michel III / I, IV / I and IV / II, always in perfect condition unused, Michel 160.- (III/, u.a.) WUGA-Ausgabe, Mi. III/I, IV/I und IV/II, je tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7721
1893 - 1920, unused, in the number of a major listing complete collection Photos of this collection 1893 - 1920, ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung