Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3520
Cat No:1III

2 P. on 3 Pfg crown / eagle with plate flaw III "break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right", centric cancellation single circle postmark "KILWA 18 / 7 96", well perforated, corner perforation crease left above, Michel 400.- (1III)
2 P. auf 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler III "Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten", zentrisch gestempelt K1 "KILWA 18/7 96", gut gezähnt, Eckzahnbug links oben, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3522
Cat No:3Ia

5 P. on 3 Pf. rose red, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 110.- (3Ia)
5 P. auf 3 Pf. rosarot, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3523
Cat No:3Ic

5 P. on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 250.- (3Ic)
5 P. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3525
Cat No:3Id

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine, UV dark red, overprint 15, 4 mm wide, in perfect condition unused, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, tadellos ungebraucht, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3526
Cat No:4

10 P. on 20 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 160.- (4)
10 P. auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3527
Cat No:5I

25 P. on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (5I)
25 P. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3528
Cat No:6/10

2 P. on 3 Pfg - 25 P. on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, 5 values complete, as well the 3 Pfg with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (6/10)
2 P. auf 3 Pfg - 25 P. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 5 Werte komplett, dabei die 3 Pfg mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3531
Cat No:8b

5 P. on 10 Pf. red carmine, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 120.- (8b)
5 P. auf 10 Pf. rotkarmin, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3532
Cat No:10

25 Pesa on 50 Pf. crown / eagle, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Schmidt, Michel 140,- undervalued (10)
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf. Krone/Adler, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Schmidt, Mi. 140,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3535
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19/21a

1 Rupee, 2 Rupee and 3 Rupee imperial yacht, latter in a-color, neat cancelled "MOSCHI 16 / 5 08" on large piece, photo expertize Pauligk BPP, Michel 710.- (19/21a) Certificate
1 Rupie, 2 Rupien und 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, letztere in a-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt "MOSCHI 16/5 08" auf großem Briefstück, Fotoattest Pauligk BPP, Mi. 710.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3540
Cat No:22/29

2 + - 60 H. Imperial yacht, 8 values complete, partly with sheet margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (22/29)
2 1/2 - 60 H. Kaiseryacht, 8 Werte komplett, teils mit Bogenrändern, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3541
Cat No:23a

4 H. Imperial yacht blackish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120.- (23a)
4 H. Kaiseryacht schwärzlichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3542
Cat No:23c

4 Heller imperial yacht unwatermarked outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 50,- clearly undervalued! (23c)
4 Heller Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 50,- deutlich unterbewertet ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3546
Cat No:31U

4 Heller imperial yacht watermarked unperforated, outstanding quality mint never hinged and unsigned. Certificate Steuer BPP (2012) "the stamp comes from an unperforated original sheet to 100 pieces with house order number "H 1041.09", the from the archive the Federal Printing Office (former Empire printing office in Berlin) 1997 public auctioned was. The qualitatively perfect perfectly and extremely scarce submission with additional black hand stamp overprint, valueless" abided unsigned and is following enlarges in colour depicted. " Michel 2000,- (31U) Certificate
4 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen ungezähnt, Luxus postfrisch und unsigniert. Attest Steuer BPP (2012) "Die Marke stammt aus einem ungezähnten Originalbogen zu 100 Stück mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 1041.09", der aus dem Archiv der Bundesdruckerei (ehemalige Reichsdruckerei in Berlin) 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde. Die qualitativ vollkommen einwandfreie und extrem seltene Vorlage mit zusätzlich schwarzem Handstempelaufdruck ,Wertlos" blieb unsigniert und ist nachstehend vergrößert in Farbe abgebildet." Mi. 2000,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 820.00

Sold For 820

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3550
Cat No:38IIA

1 Rupee imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100,- clearly undervalued (38IIA)
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Michel 100,- deutlich unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3551
Cat No:A38

2 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, not issued stamp, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 130,- (A38)
2 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, unverausgabte Marke, Luxus postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3553
Cat No:39IIAIIa

3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, perforated 26:17 and frame drawing type III and centerpiece type III, mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, certificate Steuer BPP (2014) "in perfect mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1500,- (39IIAIIa) Certificate
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gezähnt 26:17 und Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type III, postfrisch Luxus, unsigniert, Attest Steuer BPP (2014) "in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3554
Cat No:39IIAd

3 R. imperial yacht watermarked, war issue, perforated 26:17, with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin extraneous, expertized Richter, Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP ". . . Is in perfect mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 400.- (39IIAd) Certificate
3 R. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Falzreste im Rand ohne Belang, gepr. Richter, Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Steuer BPP "...befindet sich in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3557
Cat No:IV/I+I

7 + lighter emergency issue of three stamp prepared for use in German East Africa, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet with two time type I! Very rare! Those pairs with two time type I samples only from the both Colonel sheet rows possible and are besides mostly separated become, about the rarely vertical type pairs winnable! (IV/I+I)
7 1/2 Heller WUGA, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit zwei mal Type I! Sehr selten! Solche Paare mit zwei mal Type I waren nur aus den beiden obersten Bogenreihen möglich und sind zudem meist zertrennt worden, um die seltenen senkrechten Typenpaare zu gewinnen! (Image 1) (Image)