Germany and German Colonies German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Special
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5817
Cat No:1ba
Special stamp booklets \"posthorn\", type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Richter handbook 200,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "POSTHORN", Type I, tadellos postfrisch. Richter-Handbuch 200,- €. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5820
Cat No:1daN5
Special stamp booklets \"posthorn\", wide cord with missing arrowhead and defective horn bow, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Richter handbook 180,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "POSTHORN", breite Kordel mit fehlender Pfeilspitze und defektem Hornbogen, tadellos postfrisch. Richter Handbuch 180,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5822
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2ac
Special stamp booklets \"posthorn\", bright orange / orange, type I, neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG 24.5.73\". Extremely rare.
Sondermarkenheftchen "POSTHORN", lebhaftorange/orange, Type I, tadellos gest. "LEIPZIG 24.5.73". Äusserst selten. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5825
Cat No:2ah
Special stamp booklets \"posthorn\", pale brown-ochre, type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Richter handbook 1100,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "POSTHORN", hellbraunocker, Type I, tadellos postfrisch. Richter-Handbuch 1100,- €. (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Sold For 315
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5830
Cat No:6baazI
Special stamp booklets \"fauna and FLORA\", cap bright red lilac, cap type zI, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Richter handbook 250,- €.
Special stamp booklets \"FLORA and fauna\", cap ochre, in perfect condition mint never hinged. A scarce colour. Richter handbook 1500,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "FLORA UND FAUNA", Deckel ocker, tadellos postfrisch. Eine seltene Farbe. Richter-Handbuch 1500,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5833
Cat No:6bex
Special stamp booklets \"FLORA and fauna\", cap bright orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged. A scarce colour. Richter handbook 1200,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "FLORA UND FAUNA", Deckel lebhaftorange, tadellos postfrisch. Eine seltene Farbe. Richter-Handbuch 1200,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5834
Cat No:6cday
Special stamp booklets \"FLORA and fauna\", cap vivid bluish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged. A scarce colour. Richter handbook 1700,- €.
Sondermarkenheftchen "FLORA UND FAUNA", Deckel lebhaftbläulichgrün, tadellos postfrisch. Eine seltene Farbe. Richter-Handbuch 1700,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:5835
Cat No:6ckbx
Special stamp booklets \"FLORA and fauna\", cap bright yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Richter handbook 180,- €.