Sale No: 110
Lot No:3090
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1Ia
3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown with overprint "marshal islands", wonderful fresh colours in perfect condition on very nice on piece in outstanding quality, centric clear and straight used "JALUIT marshal islands 25.8.99. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Dr. Provinsky BPP.3 Pfg. hellockerbraun mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", herrlich farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Luxus-Briefstück, zentrisch klar und gerade gest. "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 25.8.99.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Provinsky BPP. (Image)
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST