Germany and German Colonies German Colonies Marshall Islands\Dt.kol.marshall-i
Sale No: 104
Lot No:4840
Cat No:1Ib
3 Pfg. Bright brown ocher, Jaluit-issue, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Unused examples of this rare first issue are extraordinarily rare. An exception copy in perfect condition! Photo expertize \"complete flawless\" Dr. Steuer.
3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, Jaluit-Ausgabe, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser seltenen Erstauflage sind außerordentlich selten. Ein Ausnahmestück in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:4843
Cat No:5II/II
25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, Berlin issue, with the very rare plate flaw I of imperial post above cleaved, fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition unused. According to Michel is the plate flaw on of this stamp only unused known and not calculated!
25 Pfg. gelblichorange, Berliner-Ausgabe, mit dem sehr seltenen Plattenfehler I von Reichspost oben gespalten, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos ungebraucht. Laut Michel ist der Plattenfehler auf dieser Marke lediglich ungebraucht bekannt und nicht bewertet! (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:4845
Cat No:13/25
Ship set unwatermarked, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value with photo certificate \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Steuer BPP.
Schiffeserie ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Höchstwert mit Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer BPP. (Image)