Germany and German Colonies German Colonies Marshall Islands\Dt.kol.marshall-i
Sale No: 102
Lot No:5320
Cat No:13/25
Ship set unwatermarked, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value with photo certificate \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Steuer BPP.
Schiffeserie ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Höchstwert mit Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 102
Lot No:5322
Cat No:25
5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged right margin of sheet, without any signs. Michel 650,- €.
5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfr. rechten Bogenrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)