Germany and German Colonies German Colonies German East Africa War Mails\Dt.ko
Sale No: 104
Lot No:4715
Symbol:ϧ
\"MOSCHI 19.8.15\", clear on very nice fieldpost letter from the second war year at Fr. Else Brönnle in Amani, expertized Seven step BPP.
"MOSCHI 19.8.15", klar auf sehr schönem Feldpostbrief aus dem zweiten Kriegsjahr an Fr. Else Brönnle in Amani, geprüft Siebentritt BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:4717
Symbol:ϧ
7 ½ Heller imperial yacht, double postal stationery with neat postmark \"fieldpost station office 3 German East Africa 27.9.17\", clean commercially used with a lot of text, written in Liwale, addressed at Captain Köhl in Nahungo. A particularly beautiful and rare war postcard with of this rare cancellation. Photo expertize Steuer BPP.
7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Doppelganzsache mit klarem Stempel "FELDPOSTSTATION 3 DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA 27.9.17", sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit viel Text, geschrieben in Liwale, adressiert an Hauptmann Köhl in Nahungo. Eine besonders schöne und rare Kriegspostkarte mit dieser seltenen Abstempelung. Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image)