Small indoor service 1920, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter pieces, uniform perfect and date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 9.9.20. ". So nice sets are date-appropriate cancellation extraordinarily rare. An outstanding set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Oechsner BPP.
Kleiner Innendienst 1920, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal und zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 9.9.20.". Derart schöne Serien sind zeitgerecht gest. außerordentlich selten. Ein Luxussatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5137
Symbol:͵
Cat No:41/46II
Germania set with burelage in bright blue gray, tips downward, all six values fresh colors and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation, the three key values expertized Infla/Berlin and Kniep BPP respectively Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 1000,- €.
Germania-Serie mit Netzunterdruck in lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest., die drei Spitzenwerte geprüft Infla/Berlin und Kniep BPP bzw. Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Sold For 315
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5141
Cat No:A124Y
6 Mk. Red carmine watermarked "small Stiches lying", fresh colors, extraordinarily good perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this large Gdansk rarity. In mint never hinged quality many times over less frequently than the mint never hinged large indoor service. Photo expertize "mint never hinged and complete flawless" Dr. Oechsner BPP.
6 Mk. rotkarmin mit Wasserzeichen "KLEINE MASCHEN LIEGEND", farbfrisch, außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Danzig-Seltenheit. In postfr. Qualität um ein Vielfaches seltener als der postfr. große Innendienst. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5142
Symbol:͵
Cat No:177/80
Airmail set 1923, fresh colors and very fine clean date-appropriate cancellation in perfect condition. In this kind a scarce set, there almost all sets with CTO provided were. Photo attests "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1800,- €.
Flugpostserie 1923, farbfrisch und sehr schön sauber zeitgerecht gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. In dieser Form eine seltene Serie, da fast alle Sätze mit Gefälligkeitsstempeln versehen wurden. Fotobefunde "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image)