Small indoor service 1920, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged perfectly mint never hinged sets of this issue are offered infrequently! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Gruber BPP.
Kleiner Innendienst 1920, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Einwandfreie postfr. Serien dieser Ausgabe werden nur selten angeboten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,250.00
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1250
Sale No: 102
Lot No:5369
Cat No:47/49
Large indoor service 1920, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice set this sought-after and rarely issue! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Gruber BPP.
Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schöner Satz dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sale No: 102
Lot No:5373
Cat No:193/94Dy
5 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Coat of arms with coil perforation, paper dull chrome yellow, both values in blocks of four from upper margin respectively corner margin top right, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize respectively photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP. Michel 900,- €.
5 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Wappen mit Rollenzähnung, Papier mattchromgelb, beide Werte in Viererblocks vom Oberrand bzw. Eckrand oben rechts, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., selten, Fotobefund bzw. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 900,- €++. (Image)