Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Görlitz / Görlitz

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:6441
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2,P899

6 Pfg als Einzelfrankatur auf Zensur-Fernkarte vom 04.7.45 (Frühdatum) sowie 6 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte als seltene Fremdverwendung in Chemnitz vom 23.7.45 (frühe Verwendung), zwei seltene Bedarfsbelege mit qualitativen Einschr,nkungen ( ein Beleg stockfleckig, die Ganzsachenkarte dünne Stellen), gepr. Kunz BPP

6 Pfg as a single franking on censorship distance card from 04.7.45 (early date) as well 6 Pfg postal stationery postcard as scarce foreign use in Chemnitz from 23.7.45 (early use), two scarce legitimate documents with qualitative restrictions ( a document foxed, the postal stationery postcard thin places), expertized Kunz BPP (2,P899) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:6442
Cat No:6y,8y,8yI

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Freimarken mit Spargummierung "kleine Kreise", dazu 12 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I "unterbrochene Wappeneinfassung", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Kunz BPP, Mi. 235.-

6 Pfg and 12 Pfg postal stamps with economy gum "small circle", in addition to it 12 Pfg with plate flaw I "interrupted coat of arms frame", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 235.- (6y,8y,8yI) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:6444
Cat No:10byBogen

6 Pfennig Ziffer in rotviolett, weiáes, gestrichenes Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gez,hnt L 13 3/4, Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Bisher hat mir kein weiterer Bogen dieser Marke vorgelegen."

6 penny numeral in red violet, white, coated paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L 13 3 / 4, original sheet of 20 each values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. So far has me no an additional sheet of this stamp produced. " (10byBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:6445
Cat No:12yBogen

12 Pfennig Ziffer in lilarot, weiáes gestrichenes Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gez,hnt L 13 3/4, Originalbogen zu 20 Marken, dabei vier Werte mit Plattenfehler I "unterbrochene Wappeneinfassung", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Originalb"gen dieser Marke sind selten."

12 penny numeral in lilac red, white coated paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L 13 3 / 4, original sheet of 20 each stamps, as well four values with plate flaw I "interrupted coat of arms frame", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. Original sheets of this stamp are rare. " (12yBogen) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)