5 to 12 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 9 x ++ y, 10 crossed ++ y, 10 bx (expertized Zierer BPP), 10 by (expertized Dr. Arentz BPP), 12 y (expertized Busch BPP), Michel 456,-- (9/12x+y) 5 bis 12 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 9x+y, 10ax+y, 10bx (gepr. Zierer BPP), 10by (gepr. Dr. Arentz BPP), 12y (gepr. Busch BPP), Mi. 456,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4777
Cat No:9/12y
5 - 12 Pfg postal stamps with horizontal ribbed gum, as well the 6 Pfg in both colours, partly with sheet margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 530.- (9/12y) 5 - 12 Pfg Freimarken mit waagerecht geriffelter Gummierung, dabei die 6 Pfg in beiden Farben, teils mit Bogenrändern, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. BPP, Mi. 530.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4778
Cat No:9/12y
5 Pfg to 12 Pfg postal stamps, 6 Pfg in both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 530.- (9/12y) 5 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Freimarken, 6 Pfg in beiden Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 530.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4780
Symbol:BS
Cat No:15U
8 Pfg coat of arms on yellow painted paper unperforated on local letter from "GÖRLITZ 1.10.45", in perfect condition, correctly franked, but probable not mailed, as letter piece expertized Ströh BPP, by Michel used unknown (15U) 8 Pfg Wappen auf gelbem gestrichenen Papier ungezähnt auf Orts-Brief von "GÖRLITZ 1.10.45", tadellos, portogerecht, aber wahrscheinlich nicht gelaufen, als Briefstück gepr. Ströh BPP, im Mi. gestempelt nicht bekannt (Image 1)(Image)