Records 1 to 8 of 8

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

French Zone Wuerttemberg\Frz.zone Württemberg

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6146
Cat No:1

2 Pfg. Schiller, strip of five from the left lower corner of the sheet with corrected sheet number (B sheet), unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare!

2 Pfg. Schiller, Fünferstreifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit korrigierter Bogennummer (B-Bogen), ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch. Selten! (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6151
Cat No:4BruI

12 Pfg. 1. Postal stamps issue, original sheet to 100 values, once horizontal in the perforation prefolded, B sheet with date of printing variety \"11.3.948\". Rare!

12 Pfg. 1. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, einmal waagerecht in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, B-Bogen mit Druckdatum-Abart "11.3.948". Selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6159
Symbol:͵
Cat No:37

90 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 130,- €.

90 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 130,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6162
Symbol:͵
Cat No:40/43A

Red cross set 1949, fresh colors and uniform neat cancelled \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 28.6.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 480,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und einheitlich tadellos gest. "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 28.6.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 480,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6164
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:40B

10 Pfg. Red Cross 1949, the stamp from the souvenir sheet from the left upper souvenir sheet corner, in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice, correctly franked letter from \"SCHWENNINGEN 10.3.49. \" in the local usage used. Souvenir sheet stamps on cover are by far less frequently than the actual souvenir sheet. Photo expertize \"perfect and correctly franked\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz 1949, die Blockmarke aus der linken oberen Blockecke, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief von "SCHWENNINGEN 10.3.49." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Blockmarken auf Brief sind weitaus seltener als der eigentliche Block. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI UND PORTOGERECHT" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6166
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.1

Red cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, very fine and neat cancelled \"LINDENBERG 7.3.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sehr schön und klar gest. "LINDENBERG 7.3.49.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6170
Cat No:47/48

Gustav Werner foundation 1949, 100 sets in complete original panes, A sheet, here and there prefolded, date of printing \"24.8.1949\", in perfect condition mint never hinged. Scarce multiples!

Gustav Werner-Stiftung 1949, 100 Serien in vollständigen Originalbogen, A-Bogen, stellenweise vorgefaltet, Druckdatum "24.8.1949", tadellos postfrisch. Seltene Einheiten! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6174
Cat No:51/52M

75 years Universal Postal Union 1949, rare Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

75 Jahre Weltpostverein 1949, seltener Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)