Germany and German Colonies Free Frank Stamps Bavaria / Bayern Portofreiheitsm
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2016
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:7/15
5 - 80 Pfg. With punching "K", 80 Pfg. Unused, otherwise mint never hinged, scarce issue, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 780.-, surtax 168. Auction = 420,- (curiously enough here, too, the 80 Pf. Unused). (7/15) 5 - 80 Pfg. mit Lochung "K", 80 Pfg. ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 780.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 420,- (merkwürdigerweise auch hier die 80 Pf. ungebraucht). (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2017
Cat No:16/24
5-80 Pfg. With punching "B", mint never hinged complete, scarce issue, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 850.- (16/24) 5-80 Pfg. mit Lochung "B", postfrisch komplett, seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 490.00
Sold For 490
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2018
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16/24
5-80 Pfg. With punching "B", 9 values complete on letter pieces, very rare set, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP "the stamps are throughout well perforated, clear neat cancelled and flawless", Michel 2.000.- (16/24) Certificate 5-80 Pfg. mit Lochung "B", 9 Werte komplett auf Briefstücken, sehr seltener Satz, geprüft und Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP "Die Marken sind durchwegs gut gezähnt, klar sauber gestempelt und fehlerlos", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2022
Symbol:BS
Cat No:32/37
10-60 Pfg. With punching "R" on letter pieces, very rare set, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP "the stamps are allways well perforated, very clean, clear centered used and flawless", Michel 2.000.- (32/37) Certificate 10-60 Pfg. mit Lochung "R" auf Briefstücken, sehr seltener Satz, geprüft und Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP "Die Marken sind durchweg gut gezähnt, sehr sauber, klar mittig gestempelt und fehlerlos", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2023
Cat No:38/40
5-15 Pfg. With punching "LK", mint never hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 55.- (38/40) 5-15 Pfg. mit Lochung "LK", postfrisch, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 55.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 171
Lot No:2385
Cat No:23
60 Pfg postal stamp with punching "B", neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 350.- (23) 60 Pfg Freimarke mit Lochung "B", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)