Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4729
Cat No:Sp 101b,102a/4a

5 to XII Pf complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 5 Pf with signature (102 a-04 an expertized Zierer BPP), Michel 240,-- (Sp 101b,102a/4a)
5 bis XII Pf komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 5 Pf mit Signum (102a-04a gepr. Zierer BPP), Mi. 240,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4730
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp101(3),Sp103(3)

5 and 8 Pfg adhesive label blue / bluish violet, always vertical strip of three, the 5 Pfg with lower margin, on piece, neat cancelled "FREDERSDORF 23. August 1945", scarce and decorative multiples, the 8 Pfg with the good signature "Wa", which only a few days was used, expertized Engel and Dr. Harder BPP (Sp101(3),Sp103(3))
5 und 8 Pfg Klebezettel blau/bläulichviolett, je senkrechter 3er-Streifen, die 5 Pfg mit Unterrand, auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "FREDERSDORF 23. AUG. 1945", seltene und dekorative Einheiten, die 8 Pfg mit dem guten Signum "Wa", welches nur wenige Tage verwendet wurde, gepr. Engel und Dr. Harder BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4731
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Sp101b(2),105(2)

5 Pfg adhesive label blue / bluish violet as well 6 Pfg blue / black, always in the horizontal pair, along with 20 Pfg Hitler on correctly franked registered letter from "FREDERSDORF 10. November 1945" to Berlin with arrival postmark, faultless condition, rare document, expertized Dr. Harder BPP (Sp101b(2),105(2))
5 Pfg Klebezettel blau/bläulichviolett sowie 6 Pfg blau/schwarz, je im waagerechten Paar, zusammen mit 20 Pfg Hitler auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "FREDERSDORF 10. NOV. 1945" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Beleg, gepr. Dr. Harder BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4736
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Sp105,107(3)

6 and XII Pfg, vertical strip of three with left margin of sheet, adhesive label blue / black on correctly franked registered letter from "FREDERSDORF 10. Oct 1945" to Berlin with arrival postmark, a 12 Pfg value right in the perforation flat, otherwise well perforated, minimal age traces, rare and decorative document, expertized Dr. Harder BPP (Sp105,107(3))
6 und XII Pfg, senkrechter 3er-Streifen mit linkem Bogenrand, Klebezettel blau/schwarz auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "FREDERSDORF 10. OKT. 1945" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, ein 12 Pfg Wert rechts in der Zähnung flach, sonst gut gezähnt, minimale Altersspuren, seltener und dekorativer Beleg, gepr. Dr. Harder BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4737
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Sp108/9b,101/2b

8 and XII Pfg adhesive label blue / medium rose with signature along with 5 and 6 Pfg blue / bluish violet with signature on postcard from "FREDERSDORF 1. November 1945" to Berlin, the 8 Pfg left above minimal shortened tooth, otherwise well perforated, the remaining values in perfect condition, card on face lower right scratched, decorative franking, expertized Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 260.- already for lots (Sp108/9b,101/2b)
8 und XII Pfg Klebezettel blau/mittelrosa mit Signum zusammen mit 5 und 6 Pfg blau/bläulichviolett mit Signum auf Postkarte von "FREDERSDORF 1. NOV. 1945" nach Berlin, die 8 Pfg links oben minimal verkürzter Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, die übrigen Werte tadellos, Karte vorderseitig unten rechts geschürft, dekorative Frankatur, gepr. Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 260.- bereits für lose (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4738
Cat No:Sp109b(20)

XII Pfg adhesive label blue / medium rose with signature, horizontal 20s souvenir sheet with left margin of sheet, neat cancelled "FREDERSDORF 16. Oct 1945", decorative and scarce large unit, each value signed on the base Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 600.- ++ (Sp109b(20))
XII Pfg Klebezettel blau/mittelrosa mit Signum, waagerechter 20er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt "FREDERSDORF 16. OKT. 1945", dekorative und seltene große Einheit, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4740
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp161F II

5 Pfg adhesive label bluish violet / medium rose with variety F II "above numeral of value medium rose, overprint bluish violet" with right upper corner of the sheet on piece, neat cancelled "FREDERSDORF 24. November 1945", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 140.- (Sp161F II)
5 Pfg Klebezettel bläulichviolett/mittelrosa mit Abart F II "oben Wertziffern mittelrosa, Aufdruck bläulichviolett" mit rechter oberer Bogenecke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "FREDERSDORF 24. NOV. 1945", Kabinett, gepr. Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4742
Cat No:Sp173(4)

XII Pfg adhesive label bluish violet / medium rose with large frame, block of four with left lower corner of the sheet, each value centric cancellation "FREDERSDORF 23. Oct 1945", well perforated, the two of them left stamps a little creasely, the right pair in perfect condition, very rare, issued only 150 piece, so large multiples might only still few and far between existing, expertized Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 440.- ++ ++ (Sp173(4))
XII Pfg Klebezettel bläulichviolett/mittelrosa mit großem Rahmen, 4er-Block mit linker unterer Bogenecke, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "FREDERSDORF 23. OKT. 1945", gut gezähnt, die beiden linken Marken etwas bügig, das rechte Markenpaar tadellos, sehr selten, Auflage nur 150 Stück, derart große Einheiten dürften nur noch ganz vereinzelt existieren, gepr. Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 440.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4743
Cat No:SP 236/40

5 to 30 Pf complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200,-- (SP 236/40)
5 bis 30 Pf komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4744
Symbol:BF
Cat No:DR P

5 Pfg Hitler postal stationery postcard with seal overprint, unmailed used with the rarely adapted stamp without Swastikas "post office Fredersdorf 23. July 1945", faultless condition, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP and Dr. Harder BPP, by Michel not listed (DR P)
5 Pfg Hitler Ganzsachenkarte mit Petschaftsaufdruck, blanko gestempelt mit dem seltenen aptierten Stempel ohne Hakenkreuze "Postamt Fredersdorf 23. JUL. 1945", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP und Dr. Harder BPP, im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4750
Cat No:FD142

40 Pfg official stamp watermarked with local overprint, better variety as FD176 (unwatermarked), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (FD142)
40 Pfg Dienstmarke mit Wz. mit lokalem Aufdruck, bessere Variante als FD176 (ohne Wz.), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7414
Symbol:BF

1945, collection with 32 covers and cards, as well good frankings like Hitler with seal overprint complete on letter with a set, SA / SS and official stamps, many interesting shipping forms and special feature like registered covers, money labels, need postal stationery and so on, often with old expert marks, interesting collection in the Lindner ring album Photos of this collection
1945, Sammlung mit 32 Briefen und Karten, dabei gute Frankaturen wie Hitler mit Petschaftsaufdruck komplett auf Satzbrief, SA/SS und Dienstmarken, viele interessante Versandformen und Besonderheiten wie R-Briefe, Geldetiketten, Notganzsachen usw., oft mit Altprüfungen, interessante Sammlung im Lindner-Ringalbum

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7415
Symbol:BF

1945, 6 covers with partly better frankings as well a stampless postal matter of the post office Fredersdorf, a document unmailed, the remain as registered covers used, mostly expertized Dr. Harder BPP, interesting lot Photos of this collection
1945, 6 Briefe mit teils besseren Frankaturen sowie eine markenlose Postsache des Postamts Fredersdorf, ein Beleg blanko, der Rest als R-Briefe gelaufen, meist gepr. Dr. Harder BPP, interessante Partie