Germany and German Colonies France / Französische Legion
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3600
Cat No:III/IV,III/V
10 Fr. Airmail vignette, 2 values with overprint errors IV " 'N' from 'AVION' above bevelled" as well V "accent on 'É' in 'SPÉCIAL' is absent", always with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 320.- (III/IV,III/V) +10 Fr. Flugpostvignette, 2 Werte mit Aufdruckfehlern IV " 'N' von 'AVION' oben abgeschrägt" sowie V "Akzent auf 'É' in 'SPÉCIAL' fehlt", je mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3601
Cat No:IV/V K
10 Fr. Overprint airmail vignettes with head on vertical overprint, 2 values complete always with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400.- (IV/V K) + 10 Fr. Aufdruck-Flugpostvignetten mit Kopf stehendem Aufdruck, 2 Werte komplett je mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3602
Cat No:V/V
10 Fr. Overprint airmail vignette with overprint error V "accent on 'É' in 'SPÉCIAL' is absent" with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200.- (V/V) +10 Fr. Aufdruck-Flugpostvignette mit Aufdruckfehler V "Akzent auf 'É' in 'SPÉCIAL' fehlt" mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3603
Cat No:V/II
10 Fr. Overprint airmail vignette with overprint error II " 'i' dot in 'Aérienne' is absent" with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 120.- (V/II) +10 Fr. Aufdruck-Flugpostvignette mit Aufdruckfehler II " 'i'-Punkt in 'Aérienne' fehlt" mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3606
Cat No:VI/X(25)
Showing the war, 5 values complete, always in original sheets to 25 stamps with 10 ornamental fields (always once with date of printing), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 1.400.- (VI/X(25)) Kriegsdarstellungen, 5 Werte komplett, je in Originalbogen zu 25 Marken mit 10 Zierfeldern (je einmal mit Druckdatum), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)