Germany and German Colonies Flown Rocket Mail / Raketenflugpost
Sale No: 163
Lot No:4864
1 M. and 3 M. on 1 M. complete, always with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge trace on face in the corner margin, the 3 M. expertized Hennig, rare offered 1 M. und 3 M. auf 1 M. kpl., je mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Falzspur vorderseitig im Eckrand, die 3 M. geprüft Hennig, selten angeboten (Image 1)(Image)