Germany and German Colonies Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3198
Cat No:V/VIII
+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen mit Flugzeugaufdrucken, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brunel mit Fotobefund: "... haben echten Aufdruck [...] und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
Plus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations with airplane overprints, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brunel with photo expertize: \". Have authentic overprint [. ] and mint never hinged original gum. The condition is perfect. \" (V/VIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3200
Cat No:IX/XIV
+ 5 Fr. - + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, je mit Bogenrändern oben und unten, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel: "... sind echt und haben postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
Plus 5 Fr. -+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, always with sheet margins above and at the bottom, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel: \". Are genuine and have mint never hinged original gum. The condition is perfect. \" (IX/XIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3201
Cat No:XKB
+ 10 Fr. "Joseph II.", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-++
Plus 10 Fr. \"Joseph II. \", miniature sheet to four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.-+plus (XKB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3202
Cat No:XIIKB
+ 20 Fr. "Maximillian I.", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-++
Plus 20 Fr. \"Maximillian I. \", miniature sheet to four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.-+plus (XIIKB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3203
Cat No:XV/XIXB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, gepr. Pickenpack BPP und Fotobefund Brunel: ... sind echt und haben postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 12.000 sets, expertized Pickenpack BPP and photo expertize Brunel: . Are genuine and have mint never hinged original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3205
Cat No:XX
Nicht ausgegeben: +50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brunel mit Fotobefund: "... hat echten roten Aufdruck LANGEMARK und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
Not issued:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brunel with photo expertize: \". Has authentic red overprint Langemark and mint never hinged original gum. The condition is perfect. \" (XX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)