Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5346
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2z

4 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem Papier, Kabinettstück Briefstück, Mi. 110,-

4 Pfg postal stamp on chalky paper, extremely fine copy letter piece, Michel 110,- (2z) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5347
Cat No:5aVaI(4)

8 Pfg Wiederaufbau, senkr. Versuchszähnung, linker Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.-

8 Pfg reconstruction, vertical experimental perforation, left margin block of four mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (5aVaI(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5348
Cat No:5aVbII

8 Pfg mit vierseitiger, schwarzer Versuchszähnung, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Sturm

8 Pfg with four-sideder, black experimental perforation, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Sturm (5aVbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5349
Cat No:5aVbIIyyF

8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet."

8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with \"different high stamp printing\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. \" (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5350
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5b

8+7 Pf. dunkelblauviolett, seltene Fehlfarbe, tadelloses Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Arenz, Mi. 200.-

8+7 Pf. Dark blue violet, scarce colour error, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Arenz, Michel 200.- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5351
Cat No:5aVaII,5aVbII

8 Pfg Freimarke mit scharfer Versuchszähnung, 1x senkrechte gezähnt, 1x vierseitig gezähnt, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, Mi. 100,-

8 Pfg postal stamp with sharp experimental perforation, 1 x vertical perforated, 1 x four sides perforated, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 100,- (5aVaII,5aVbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5352
Cat No:10(2)

40 Pfg im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativem Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP

40 Pfg in a horizontal pair with decorative offset on the gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (10(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5353
Cat No:Bl.1/2

Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau, Blockpaar, tadellos gestempelt, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction, souvenir sheet pair, neat cancelled, unsigned, Michel 200.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1) (Image)