8 Pfg reconstruction, vertical experimental perforation, left margin block of four mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (5aVaI(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5348
Cat No:5aVbII
8 Pfg mit vierseitiger, schwarzer Versuchszähnung, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Sturm
8 Pfg with four-sideder, black experimental perforation, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Sturm (5aVbII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5349
Cat No:5aVbIIyyF
8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet."
8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with \"different high stamp printing\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. \" (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg postal stamp with sharp experimental perforation, 1 x vertical perforated, 1 x four sides perforated, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 100,- (5aVaII,5aVbII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:5352
Cat No:10(2)
40 Pfg im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativem Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP
40 Pfg in a horizontal pair with decorative offset on the gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (10(2)) (Image 1)(Image)