Germany and German Colonies Field / Island Post\Feld/inselpost
Sale No: 113
Lot No:3877
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:5b
Tunis field post parcel admission stamp 1943, medium chrome yellow, the scarce honeycombed reticulated paper, wonderful fresh colours and extraordinarily good perforated on very nice letter piece with violet two line cancel "by of the army postal service delivered". An outstanding quality this army postal service rarity. Especially in this excellent quality hardly ever offered. It is a matter herewith about of an of the most beautiful known examples. Photo expertize "above average good condition" Gabisch BPP.
Tunis Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke 1943, mittelchromgelb, das seltene wabenartig genetzte Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit violettem Zweizeiler "BEI DER FELDPOST EINGELIEFERT". Ein Luxusstück dieser Feldpost-Seltenheit. Insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten. Es handelt sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare. Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUTE ERHALTUNG" Gabisch BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 113
Lot No:3890
Cat No:13aPFI
U boat Hela 1945, army postal service admission stamp from left margin of sheet with scarce and very distinctive plate flaw "water bomb", fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "above average good condition" Gabisch BPP.
U-Boot-Hela 1945, Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke vom linken Bogenrand mit seltenem und sehr markantem Plattenfehler "WASSERBOMBE", farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUTE ERHALTUNG" Gabisch BPP. (Image)