Germany and German Colonies Field / Island Post\Feld/inselpost
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3257
Cat No:11AbKIV
Air fieldpost admission stamp 1945 with inverted, mauve hand-roller cancel overprint "island post" the island Leros, fresh colours, unused, tiny reclamations. These variety is one of the large rarities the fieldpost stamps. There are very few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize Petry BPP.
Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarke 1945 mit kopfstehendem, hellviolettem Handrollstempel-Aufdruck "INSELPOST" der Insel Leros, farbfrisch, ungebraucht, winzige Beanstandungen. Diese Abart gehört zu den großen Raritäten der Feldpostmarken. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest Petry BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,800.00
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2800
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3258
Cat No:13b
U boat Hela 1945, wonderful block of four, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. An attractive and scarce unit! Photo expertize "above average good condition" Gabisch BPP.
U-Boot-Hela 1945, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUTE ERHALTUNG" Gabisch BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 110
Lot No:3259
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:13b
U boat Hela blue, army postal service admission stamp 1945, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around on very nice letter piece with perfect clear single circle postmark "army postal service 24.4.45. ". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize Kreft BPP.
U-Boot-Hela blau, Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke 1945, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem klarem K1 "FELDPOST 24.4.45.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Kreft BPP. (Image)