Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Field / Inselpost\Feld/inselpost

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5291
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2A

Field post parcel admission stamp perforated with sender´s meter cancel \"Vienna; Empire leader from SCHIRACH 30.11.43\" to Paris and returned, sender adress was member from tank regiment Hermann Goering. Extremely scarce combination between admission stamp and sender´s meter cancel. Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Absender-Freistempel "WIEN; REICHSLEITER VON SCHIRACH 30.11.43" nach Paris und zurückgelaufen, Absender war Angehöriger von Panzer-Regiment Hermann Göring. Extrem seltene Kombination zwischen Zulassungsmarke und Absender-Freistempel. Fotoattest Müller BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5292
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2A

Army postal service admission stamp perforated with additional franking 20 Pfg. Hitler, in perfect condition on complete army postal service packet address from \"RUDERSDORF\" from the year 1943 to a member the Motor vehicle atelier company 9 with the fieldpost number 25227. These unit was in the Südabschnitt the eastern front inserted. Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. Hitler, tadellos auf vollständiger Feldpost-Päckchenadresse von "RUDERSDORF" aus dem Jahr 1943 an einen Angehörigen der Kraftwagen-Werkstatt-Kompanie 9 mit der Feldpostnummer 25227. Diese Einheit war im Südabschnitt der Ostfront eingesetzt. Fotoattest Müller BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5294
Cat No:5a

Tunis small package stamp 1943 on thick paper, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An exception copy! Photo expertize Volz.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943 auf dickem Papier, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest Volz. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5305
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:10AbII

Agramer overprint 1944, perforated, overprint dark blue, fresh colors on fieldpost letter, cover right above a little rough opened, with single circle postmark \"army postal service 24.1.45. \", sender number 68061 C (Rhodes) with red letter cancel no. 59420 (old fieldpost number) to Würzburg, expertized cheater BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Agramer Aufdruck 1944, gezähnt, Aufdruck dunkelblau, farbfrisch auf Feldpostbrief, Umschlag rechts oben etwas rau geöffnet, mit K1 "FELDPOST 24.1.45.", Absendernummer 68061C (Rhodos) mit rotem Briefstempel Nr. 59420 (alte Feldpostnummer) nach Würzburg, geprüft Mogler BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5315
Symbol:ϧ

Boiler from Stalingrad, spectacular flown out army postal service registered cover with identification number 828 (field post office 4), letter cancel modified in no. 10540 (1. Kp. Pi. Btl. 13) of the 14. Tank division in Stalingrad. Neat and clear mounted fieldpost cancel \"army postal service c828 2.12.42\" to the recruiting district headquarters in Pirna / Elbe with arrival postmark \"PIRNA 27.12.42. \". There are only a few army postal service registered covers with identification number from Stalingrad have become known. A great rarity the pocket post!

Kessel von Stalingrad, spektakulärer ausgeflogener Feldpost-Einschreibebrief mit Kennnummer 828 (Feldpostamt 4), Briefstempel geändert in Nr. 10540 (1. Kp.Pi.Btl.13) des 14. Panzer-Division in Stalingrad. Sauber und klar aufgesetzter Feldpoststempel "FELDPOST c828 2.12.42" an das Wehrbezirkskommando in Pirna/Elbe mit Ankunftsstempel "PIRNA 27.12.42.". Es sind nur wenige Feldpost-Einschreibebriefe mit Kennnummer aus Stalingrad bekannt geworden. Eine große Seltenheit der Kesselpost! (Image)