Sale No: 104
Lot No:6549
Cat No:12bv
Brandenburg Gate 1967, the extremely rare test booklets with thick booklet cover, left opened, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. In utterly perfect condition. An exceptionally beautiful specimen this large stamp booklet rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.Brandenburger Tor 1967, das äusserst seltene Versuchsheftchen mit dickem Heftchendeckel, links geöffnet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein selten schönes Exemplar dieser großen Markenheftchen-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST