Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic of Germany / Bund Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6559
Cat No:111/12
10 and 20 Pfg first German Bundestage, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (111/12) 10 und 20 Pfg Erster Deutscher Bundestage, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6567
Cat No:113VS
10 Pfg. a hundred years stamps, trial printing of the company Bruckmann, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (113VS) Certificate 10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken, Versuchsdruck der Firma Bruckmann, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6571
Cat No:115II
30 Pfg "a hundred years German stamps", plate flaw I "0 the indication of value damaged", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (115II) 30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler I "0 der Wertangabe beschädigt", postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6578
Cat No:123/38
2 to 90 Pfg posthorn, complete set in mint never hinged exceptional preservation, consistent unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "the quality is perfect. " (without an any quality restriction) (123/38) Certificate 2 bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, kpl. Satz in postfrischer TOP-Erhaltung, durchgängig unsigniert, Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel BPP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (ohne eine jegliche Qualitätseinschränkung) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 670.00
Sold For 670
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6580
Cat No:128(2) DZ
10 Pfg posthorn, vertical pair with right upper corner of the sheet and printers mark "5" (type neg 2 b), neat cancelled "Munich", very fine example with the good printers mark (128(2) DZ) 10 Pfg Posthorn, senkrechtes Paar mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und Druckereizeichen "5" (Typ neg 2b), tadellos gestempelt "MÜNCHEN", sehr schönes Stück mit dem guten DZ (Image 1)(Image)
60 Pfg posthorn, cancelled block of six, clean perforated, neat cancelled "Hessian LICHTENAU 17 12 53", Michel for three horizontal pairs already 750.- - nice unit! (135(6)) 60 Pfg Posthorn, gestempelter Sechserblock, sauber gezähnt, klar gestempelt "HESSISCH LICHTENAU 17 12 53", Mi. für drei waagerechte Paare bereits 750.- - schöne Einheit! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6588
Symbol:BF
Cat No:136u.a.
70 Pfg posthorn with right upper corner of the sheet and RWZ along with two Berlin 30 Pfg 17. June on correctly franked sealed insured letter the 2. weight step over 900.- M. from "Hamburg 8.12.54" to Langeln / Lamstedt with arrival postmark, faultless with for the difficult issue outstanding perforation, cover slight transport traces and small pens note on face (136u.a.) Certificate 70 Pfg Posthorn mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und RWZ zusammen mit zwei Berlin 30 Pfg 17. Juni auf portogerechtem gesiegelten Wertbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe über 900.- M. von "HAMBURG 8.12.54" nach Langeln / Lamstedt mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten mit für die schwierige Ausgabe hervorragender Zähnung, Umschlag leichte Beförderungsspuren und kleine Kugelschreibernotiz vorderseitig; gebrauchte Bogenecken der 70 Pfg Posthorn zählen zu den Seltenheiten der Nachkriegsphilatelie, auf portogerechtem Brief wie hier vorliegend von besonderer Bedeutung - ein eindrucksvoller Beleg! Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2015) "echt, ... Tarifgerecht: ja ... einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,950.00
Sold For 1950
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6589
Cat No:137(4)
80 Pfg posthorn, cancelled block of four, clean perforated, clear cancelled "KREFELD 30.4.53", Michel 1.000.- for two horizontal pairs, nice unit! (137(4)) 80 Pfg Posthorn, gestempelter Viererblock, sauber gezähnt, klar entwertet "KREFELD 30.4.53", Mi. 1.000.- für zwei waagerechte Paare, schöne Einheit! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6591
Cat No:139/40
10 and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (139/40) 10 und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6598
Cat No:139/40(2)
10 and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, 2 sets complete, once uniform with right margin of sheet, nearly mint never hinged with minimal gum faults, all values above average well perforated, Michel 150.- (139/40(2)) 10 und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, 2 Sätze komplett, einmal einheitlich mit rechtem Bogenrand, nahezu postfrisch mit minimalen Gummimängeln, alle Werte überdurchschnittlich gut gezähnt, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6611
Cat No:177(100)
2 Pfg Heuss, original sheet to 100 values with scarce printers mark "Sa", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, centered folded (177(100)) 2 Pfg Heuss, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten mit seltenem Druckereizeichen "Sa", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mittig gefaltet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6612
Cat No:177/96
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss, 20 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (177/96) 2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6616
Cat No:ex 177/96 Essay
Heuss I, 4 different essays in the A5 size on hand made paper, designs from half a pint of beer with always autograph, faultless and rare, photo copy of a certificate Ludin BPP "the prints. . . Are only in small number produced and handed over become. They are in the region the. . . Essays the issues for the German Federal Postal Administration as rare to name, from historic relevance. " (ex 177/96 Essay) Certificate Heuss I, 4 verschiedene Essays im A5-Format auf Büttenpapier, Entwürfe von Seidel mit je Autograph, tadellos erhalten und selten, Fotoattestkopie Ludin BPP "Die Drucke ... sind nur in geringer Zahl hergestellt und abgegeben worden. Sie sind im Bereich der ... Essays der Ausgaben für die Dt. Bundespost als selten zu bezeichnen, von historischer Relevanz." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6617
Symbol:MiK
Cat No:178/87
1954, 4 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg Heuss I. in rare minister card (type Ib), all values ** in Hawid Pockets, minister cards the Heuss issue are rare! (178/87) 1954, 4 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg Heuss I. in seltener Ministerkarte (Type Ib), alle Werte ** in Hawid-Taschen, Ministerkarten der Heussausgabe sind selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6620
Cat No:ex 178/96 BgLfNr
Ex 4 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 14 margin pairs or blocks of four values with sheet sequence numbers, as well Michel no. 184 and 189, always in the vertical pair with 5 digit sheet sequence number right, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, interesting and high-value lot (ex 178/96 BgLfNr) Ex 4 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 14 Rand-Paare oder 4er-Blocks Werte mit Bogenlaufnummern, dabei MiNr. 184 und 189, je im senkrechten Paar mit 5stelliger BgLfNr. rechts, alle tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, interessante und hochwertige Partie (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 290.00
Sold For 290
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6630
Cat No:179xWDZ
5 Pfg. Heuss from the left upper corner with printer sign "8", mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (179xWDZ) 5 Pfg. Heuss aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "8", postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6635
Cat No:182HAN
8 Pfg Heuss, lower margin pair with HAN "515079.55", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, by Michel unknown! (182HAN) 8 Pfg Heuss, Unterrand-Paar mit HAN "515079.55", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6639
Cat No:186(100)
25 Pfg Heuss, original sheet to 100 values with printers mark "8" (type 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, centered folded, Michel 250.- (186(100)) 25 Pfg Heuss, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten mit Druckereizeichen "8" (Type 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mittig gefaltet, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6645
Cat No:205/08
5-20 Pfg Lufthansa, mint never hinged blocks of four, uniform from left margin of sheet (205/08) 5-20 Pfg Lufthansa, postfrische 4er-Blocks, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6649
Symbol:BF
Cat No:227FDC
20 Pfg 125. birthday of Heinrich from Stephan on unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN SW 61 7.1.1956", in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (227FDC) 20 Pfg 125. Geburtstag von Heinrich von Stephan auf Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN SW 61 7.1.1956", tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 68.00
Sold For 68
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6651
Cat No:302/06(4)
7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled - each block of four centric cancellation "ESSEN", photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect", Michel for two pair sets 1.300.- in the set in blocks of four a small rarity - particularly since in this nice cancelled flawless quality! (302/06(4)) Certificate 7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt - jeder Viererblock zentrisch gestempelt "ESSEN", Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. für zwei Paarsätze 1.300.- im Viererblocksatz eine kleine Rarität - zumal in dieser schön gestempelten einwandfreien Qualität! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6653
Cat No:302/06E
Heuss, original concept of the Holzstechers W. Seidl on yellow brown hand made paper in reddish ochre, faultless condition, very rare, photo copy of a certificate Ludin BPP (for all set) (302/06E) Certificate Heuss, Originalentwurf des Holzstechers W. Seidl auf Chamois-Büttenpapier in rötlich-ocker, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattestkopie Ludin BPP (für ganze Serie) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6656
Cat No:307Abart
20 Pfg Fugger with prominent passer shifting, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare (307Abart) 20 Pfg Fugger mit markanter Passerverschiebung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6658
Cat No:515II
30 Pfg Catholic day with plate flaw II "added to picture corner", in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative piece of the not frequent, there only in a part of issue occurring plate flaw, unsigned with photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "perfect" (2013), Michel 550.- (515II) Certificate 30 Pfg Katholikentag mit Plattenfehler II "angesetzte Bildecke", tadellos postfrisch, dekoratives Stück des nicht häufigen, da nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommenden Plattenfehlers, unsigniert mit Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei" (2013), Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)