Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic of Germany / Bund Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammen
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6754
Cat No:S22
10 rectangle cancel with two lines 10 Pfg Heuss 1955, vertical se-tenant with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (S22) 10 + R2 + 10 Pfg Heuss 1955, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6755
Cat No:S30
20 rectangle cancel with one line 20 Pfg Heuss 1955, vertical se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (S30) 20 + R1 + 20 Pfg Heuss 1955, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6756
Cat No:S32
R1 20 Pfg rectangle cancel with one line Heuss 1955, vertical se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, slightly prefolded, unsigned, Michel 150.- (S32) R1 + 20 Pfg + R1 Heuss 1955, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, leicht vorgefaltet, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6757
Cat No:RL2
RL rectangle cancel with one line 10 Pfg Heuss 1955, horizontal se-tenant with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, lower margin in of the left lower corner slightly cut in, Michel 170.- (RL2) RL + R1 + 10 Pfg Heuss 1955, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Unterrand in der linken unteren Ecke leicht beschnitten, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6758
Cat No:W17/S52 YI
Heuss and numeral 1960, watermark sideways, all 17 by Michel listed se-tenant complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the expensive expertized Schlegel BPP (W17/S52 YI) Heuss und Ziffer 1960, liegendes Wasserzeichen, alle 17 im Mi. gelisteten Zusammendrucken komplett, tadellos postfrisch, die teuren gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6759
Cat No:177v/W11 HAN
2 Pfg - 5 2 Pfg Heuss I, all 5 possible lower margin pairs respectively -se-tenants with HAN from stamp booklet sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this combination rare offered, Michel 385.- (177v/W11 HAN) 2 Pfg - 5+2 Pfg Heuss I, alle 5 möglichen Unterrandpaare bzw. -zusammendrucke mit HAN aus Markenheftchenbogen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in dieser Kombination selten angeboten, Mi. 385.- (Image 1)(Image)