Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic of Germany / Bund Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammen
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5365
Cat No:WZ4
6 Z X 10 posthorn, horizontal se-tenant, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (WZ4) 6 + Z + X + 10 Posthorn, waagerechter Zusammendruck, gestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5367
Cat No:S8
X 20 X posthorn, vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.000.- (S8) Certificate X + 20 + X Posthorn, senkrechter Zusammendruck, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 510.00
Sold For 510
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5368
Cat No:W17/S52YI
1960 Heuss watermark sideways, type I, all 17 se-tenants mint never hinged complete, partly expertized and photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel approximate 1.470.- (W17/S52YI) Certificate 1960 Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Type I, alle 17 Zusammendrucke postfrisch komplett, teils geprüft und Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. ca. 1.470.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5372
Cat No:WZ15aIV
Heuss and numeral 1958 / 60, horizontal se-tenant 8 Z 1 with upper margin, gutter in type aIV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 90.- (WZ15aIV) Heuss und Ziffer 1958/60, waagerechter Zusammendruck 8 + Z + 1 mit Oberrand, Zwischensteg in Type aIV, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)(Image)