Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic of Germany / Bund Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammen
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9194
Cat No:WZ1HAN
Posthorn 1951, 10 and 20 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant with gutter with lower margin and HAN "16006.51", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 350.- (WZ1HAN) Posthorn 1951, 10 und 20 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit Unterrand und HAN "16006.51", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9195
Cat No:WZ1HAN
Posthorn 1951, 10 and 20 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant with gutter with lower margin and HAN "16006.51", neat cancelled "BREMEN 1 14.3.52", superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 500.- (WZ1HAN) Posthorn 1951, 10 und 20 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit Unterrand und HAN "16006.51", tadellos gestempelt "BREMEN 1 14.3.52", Kabinett, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9196
Cat No:S7
X 20 Pf., posthorn, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (S7) X+20 Pf., Posthorn, senkr. Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9197
Cat No:S8
X 20 Pf. X, posthorn, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 950.- (S8) X+20 Pf.+X, Posthorn, senkr. Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9200
Cat No:WZ5/11 HAN
Heuss 1955 / 56, all 5 possible HAN from se-tenant sheet, as well Michel no. Hbl. 5, neat cancelled, in this kind at rare intervals offered, two se-tenants expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (WZ5/11 HAN) Heuss 1955/56, alle 5 möglichen HAN aus Zusammendruckbogen, dabei MiNr. Hbl.5 , tadellos gestempelt, in dieser Form nur selten angeboten, zwei Zusammendrucke gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9201
Cat No:S16
Frame cancel with 3 lines 2 Pf. frame cancel with 3 lines, Heuss 1955, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (S16) R3+2 Pf.+R3, Heuss 1955, senkr. Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)